Minnesota FFA Association
     Search
Register    Login
About Us :: Chapter Directory
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 Minnesota FFA Association Chapter Directory

2014-2015  Minnesota Agriculture Education Directory

 

1 Ada-Borup High School Mr. Nathan Purrington 604 West Thorpe Avenue Ada, MN 56510 (218) 784-5300
1 Bagley High School Ms. Kim Anderson 1130 Main Avenue North Bagley, MN 56621 (218) 694-3120
1 Barnesville High School Mr. James Joyce P.O. Box 189 Barnesville, MN 56514-0189 (218) 354-2228
1 Clearbrook - Gonvick Senior HS Ms. Kim Anderson 16770 Clearwater Lake Road Clearbrook, MN 56634 (218) 776-3112
1 Climax High School Ms. Rita Olson 111 East Broadway
PO Box 67
Climax, MN 56523 (218) 857-2385
1 Detroit Lakes High School Ms. Tresha Mitchell 1301 Roosevelt Avenue Detroit Lakes, MN 56501 (218) 847-4491
1 Fertile Beltrami High School Ms. Whitney Rupprecht PO Box 648
210 Mill Street
Fertile, MN 565400648 (218) 945-6953
1 Fosston High School Mr. Randall Sims 301 East First Street Fosston, MN 56542 (218) 435-1909
1 Frazee - Vergas High School Mr. Ken Hammer 305 North Lake Street Frazee, MN 56544 (218) 334-2981
1 Frazee - Vergas High School Mr. Doug Schwarzrock 305 North Lake Street Frazee, MN 56544- (218) 334-2981
1 Hawley High School Mr. David Swanson PO Box 608
714 Joseph Street
Hawley, MN 56549 (218) 483-3555
1 Mahnomen High School Ms. Jenna Cardinal 209 - 1st Street SW
PO Box 319
Mahnomen, MN 56557 (218) 935-2211
1 New York Mills High School Mr. Kris Koll 209 Hayes Street
PO Box 218
New York Mills, MN 56567 (218) 385-2553
1 Norman County West  Ms. Rita Olson PO Box 328
2nd Avenue East
Halstad, MN 56548-0328 (218) 456-2814
1 Pelican Rapids High School Mr. Lee Larsen PO Box 642 Pelican Rapids, MN 565720642 (218) 863-5910
1 Perham Dent High School Ms. Shell Tumberg 200 - 5th Street SE Perham, MN 56573-1797 (218) 346-1526
1 Thief River Falls Ms. Katie Shaw 101 Knight Avenue South Thief River Falls, MN 56701- (218) 681-7432
1 Ulen - Hitterdal High School Ms. Amanda Thorsvig 27 - 2nd Street NW
PO Box 389
Ulen, MN 56585 (218) 596-8853
2 Aitkin High School Mr. Richard Larson 306 - 2nd Street NW Aitkin, MN 56431-1289 (218) 927-2115
2 Bertha-Hewitt High School Mr. Steve Pauly PO Box 8 Bertha, MN 56437- (218) 924-2500
2 Blackduck High School Mr. Mark Friesen PO Box 550
156 First Street East
Blackduck, MN 56630 (218) 835-5210
2 Brainerd  Mr. Magnus Nelson 400 Quince Street Brainerd, MN 56401 (218) 454-5253
2 Browerville High School Mr. Rollin Lais PO Box 185
6th and Park
Browerville, MN 56438-0185 (320) 594-8127
2 Duluth East High School Ms. Jenny Madole 301 North 40th Avenue East Duluth, MN 55804 (218) 336-8845
2 Eagle Valley Schools Ms. Ag Teacher 106 Frank Street
PO Box 468
Clarissa, MN 56440 (218) 756-3631
2 Grand Rapids High School Mr. Shawn Linder 800 Conifer Drive NE Grand Rapids, MN 557442687 (218) 327-5760
2 Little Falls High School Ms. Erin Daninger 1001 SE 5th Avenue Little Falls, MN 56345 (320) 616-2200
2 Little Falls High School Mr. Doug Ploof 1001 SE 5th Avenue Little Falls, MN 56345- (320) 616-2200
2 Long Prairie - Grey Eagle Mr. Curt Gjerstad 510 - 9th Street NE Long Prairie, MN 563471600 (320) 732-2194
2 Menahga High School - FFA Ms. Maria Funk PO Box 160 Menahga, MN 564640160 (218) 564-4141
2 Northome High School Mr. Dan Sherman PO Box 465 - Hwy 1 Northome, MN 56661 (218) 897-5275
2 Pierz Healy High School Ms. Patricia Tax 112 Kamnic Street Pierz, MN 56364- (320) 468-6491
2 Royalton High School - FFA Mr. Robert Skwira PO Box 5
120 Hawthorne Street
Royalton, MN 56373-0005 (320) 584-4228
2 Sebeka High School Mr. Jacob Oyster 200 - 1st Street NW
PO Box 249
Sebeka, MN 56477-0249 (218) 837-5101
2 Silver Bay Ms. Leah Bott 137 Banks Blvd. Silver Bay, MN 55614 (218) 226-4437
2 Staples - Motley  Mr. Kerry Lindgren 401 Centernnial Lane Staples, MN 56479- (218) 894-5414
2 Staples - Motley  Mr. Brian Schornack 401 Centennial Lane Staples, MN 56479 (218) 894-5414
2 Upsala High School Ms. Gretchen Schleper PO Box 190
415 South Main
Upsala, MN 563840190 (320) 573-2176
2 Verndale High School Mr. Steve Pauly 411 South Brown Street Verndale, MN 56481-9701 (218) 445-5184
2 Wadena - Deer Creek Senior HS Mr. Richard Muckala PO Box 151
600 Colfax Avenue South
Wadena, MN 564820151 (218) 632-2150
3 Albany Area High School Mr. Duane Lichy 30 Forest Avenue
PO Box 330
Albany, MN 56307 (320) 845-2171
3 Albany Area High School Mr. Caleb Watson 30 Forrest Avenue
PO Box 330
Albany, MN 56307 (320) 845-2171
3 Alexandria - Jefferson High School Mr. Jeff Pokorney 1401 Jefferson Street Alexandria, MN 56308- (320) 762-7763
3 Ashby High School Mr. Dustin Steenblock 300 Birch Avenue Ashby, MN 56309 (218) 747-2257
3 Battle Lake High School Mr. Aaron Logan PO Box 1280
402 West Summit Street
Battle Lake, MN 56515 (218) 864-5215
3 Belgrade - Brooten - Elrosa HS Mr. Gary Rodgers PO Box 339
710 Washburn Avenue
Belgrade, MN 56312- (320) 254-8213
3 Brandon - Evansville Schools Mr. Tim Fenlason 123 - 2nd Avenue Evansville, MN 56326 (218) 948-2241
3 Breckenridge High School Ms. Rebecca Erickson 710 - 13th Street North Breckenridge, MN 56520 (218) 643-2694
3 Fergus Falls High School Mr. Dennis Wutzke 502 Frieberg Avenue North Fergus Falls, MN 565374104 (218) 998-0544
3 Hancock High School Mr. Ag Teacher 371 Hancock Avenue
PO Box 367
Hancock, MN 56244-0367 (320) 392-5621
3 Hancock High School - FFA Ms. Jill Steiner 371 Hancock Avenue
PO Box 367
Hancock, MN 562440367 (320) 392-5621
3 Herman - Norcross High School Mr. Timothy Lasch 504 Lois Avenue North Herman, MN 56248-0304 (612) 677-2291
3 Herman - Norcross High School Ms. Jennifer Young 504 Lois Avenue North Herman, MN 56248 (320) 677-2291
3 Holdingford High School Mr. John Roberts PO Box 250 Holdingford, MN 56340-0250 (320) 746-2221
3 Melrose High School Ms. Megan Thurk 546 - 5th Avenue NE Melrose, MN 56352 (320) 256-5160
3 Minnewaska Glenwood Area HS - FFA Mr. Jim Swenson 25122 State Hwy 28 Glenwood, MN 56334 (320) 239-1345
3 Morris Area High School Mr. Nick Milbrandt 201 Columbia Avenue South Morris, MN 56267 (320) 589-4400
3 Morris Area High School Ms. Natasha Mortenson 201 Columbia Avenue South Morris, MN 56267 (320) 589-4400
3 Ortonville High School Mr. Gary Pfleger 200 Trojan Drive Ortonville, MN 56278 (320) 839-6181
3 Osakis High School Mr. Shad Schmidt 500 East First Avenue Osakis, MN 56360 (320) 859-2192
3 Parkers Prairie High School Ms. Bonita Oestreich PO Box 46
411 South Otter Avenue
Parkers Prairie, MN 56361- (218) 338-6011
3 Paynesville High School Ms. Natalie Utsch 795 Business W. Street Paynesville, MN 56362 (320) 243-3761
3 Rocori High School Ms. Natalie Utsch 534 - 5th Avenue North Cold Spring, MN 56320 (320) 685-8683
3 Sauk Centre High School Mr. Ag Teacher 903 State Road Sauk Centre, MN 56378-1698 (320) 352-2258
3 West Central Area Secondary # 2342 Mr. Matt Olhoft 301 County Road 2 Barrett, MN 56311 (320) 528-2520
3 Wheaton High School Mr. Timothy Lasch 1700 - 3rd Avenue South Wheaton, MN 56296 (320) 563-8282
4 Academy for Food Science & Agriculture Ms. Katie Miron 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965
4 Academy for Food Science & Agriculture Mr. Jordan Pollock 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965
4 Academy for Food Science & Agriculture Mr. Doug Sahr 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965
4 Anoka - Andover High School Ms. Krista R. Carlson 2115 Andover Blvd. Andover, MN 55304 (763) 506-8545
4 Anoka - Blaine Senior High School Mr. Chuck Levine 12555 University Avenue NE Blaine, MN 55434 (763) 506-6549
4 Anoka - Champlin Park High School Mr. Dan Foss 6025 - 109th Avenue North Champlin, MN 55316-3488 (763) 506-6846
4 Anoka - Coon Rapids High School Ms. Krista R. Carlson 2340 Northdale Blvd. Coon Rapids, Mn 55433 (763) 506-6939
4 Anoka Hennepin STEP Mr. Mark Reese 1353 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 433-4057
4 Anoka Hennepin STEP Mr. Robert Sand 1353 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 433-4048
4 Anoka Senior High School Mr. Pete Tremaine 3939 - 7th Avenue North Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 506-6411
4 Braham High School Mr. Luke Becker 531 Elmhurst Avenue South Braham, MN 55006 (320) 396-4444
4 Buffalo - Hanover - Montrose HS Mr. Gary Wirkus 877 Bison Blvd. Buffalo, MN 55313 (763) 682-8006
4 Chisago Lakes High School Mr. Jeff Lindeman 13750 Lake Blvd. Lindstrom, MN 55045 (651) 213-2582
4 Chisago Lakes High School Ms. Julie Mellum 29400 Olinda Trail Lindstrom, MN 55045 (651) 213-2572
4 Foley High School Mr. Alan Stemper 621 Penn Street
PO Box 397
Foley, MN 56329 (320) 968-8418
4 Forest Lake High School Mr. Mike Miron 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025- (651) 982-8495
4 Forest Lake High School Ms. Ann Tauzell 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025 (651) 982-8495
4 Forest Lake High School Ms. Veronica Ward 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025 (651) 982-8495
4 Fridley High School Mr. Eric Gunderson 6000 West Moore Lake Drive Fridley, MN 55432-5698 (763) 502-5000
4 Hastings High School Mr. John DeWall 200 General Sieben Drive Hastings, MN 550332486 (651) 437-6111
4 Hinckley High School Mr. Lance Hagman PO Box 308 Hinckley, MN 55037-0308 (320) 384-6132
4 Howard Lake - Waverly - Winsted HS Ms. Seena Glessing 8700 County Road 6 SW Howard Lake, MN 55349 (320) 543-3900
4 Howard Lake - Waverly - Winsted HS Mr. James Weninger 8700 County Road 6 SW Howard Lake, MN 55349 (320) 543-3900
4 Milaca High School Mr. Doug Olson 500 Hwy 23 West Milaca, MN 56353-1147 (320) 983-7206
4 Milaca High School Ms. Leann Pietrzak 500 Highway 23 West Milaca, MN 56353 (320) 982-7335
4 Mora High School Ms. Jennifer Anderson 400 East Maple Mora, MN 55051 (320) 679-6220
4 Northeast Metro ISD 916 Ms. Carla Travis 3300 Century Avenue North White Bear Lake, MN 55110- (651) 415-5520
4 Ogilvie High School Ms. Amanda Cook 333 School Drive Ogilvie, MN 56358 (320) 275-5000
4 Princeton Senior High School Ms. Jessica Lupkes 807 South 8th Avenue Princeton, MN 55371- (763) 389-6066
4 Princeton Senior High School Ms. Kristy Storbakken 807 - 8th Avenue South Princeton, MN 55371 (763) 389-6082
4 Princeton Senior High School Mr. Leif Storbakken 807 - 8th Avenue South Princeton, MN 55371 (763) 389-6049
4 Rockford High School Ms. Kari Sidle 7600 Country Road 50 Rockford, MN 55373 (763) 477-5846
4 Rockford High School Mr. Clint Smith 7600 Country Road 50 Rockford, MN 55373 (763) 477-5846
4 Rush City High School Mr. Eric Olson PO Box 566 Rush City, MN 55069-0566 (320) 358-4795
4 Sauk Rapids - Rice High School Ms. Hannah Taylor 1835 Osauka Road NE Sauk Rapids, MN 56379-0520 (320) 258-1670
4 School of Environmental Study Mr. Brad Nord 12155 Johnny Cake Ridge Road Apple Valley, MN 55124 (952) 431-8750
4 St. Paul Gordon Parks High School Mr. Steven Wendt 1212 University Avenue West St. Paul, MN 55104 (651) 744-1229
4 St. Paul Highland Park HS Mr. Peter Brown 1015 South Snelling Avenue St Paul, MN 551162497 (651) 293-8940
4 St. Paul Highland Park HS Ms. Julie Ketterling 1015 South Snelling Avenue St. Paul, MN 551162497 (651) 293-8940
4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Mr. Thomas J. Austin 30 East Baker Street St. Paul, MN 55107 (651) 293-8600
4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Ms. Andrea Nthole 30 East Baker Street St. Paul, MN 551072997 (651) 293-8600
4 Stillwater Senior High School Mr. Glen Boettcher 5701 Stillwater Blvd. North Stillwater, MN 55082 (651) 351-8100
4 Stillwater Senior High School Ms. Staci Brown 5701 Stillwater Blvd. North Stillwater, MN 55082- (651) 351-8234
5 Atwater - Cosmos - Grove City HS Ms. Michelle Hansen 27250 Minnesota Hwy 4 Grove City, MN 56243-5003 (320) 857-2276
5 Benson High School Ms. Nancy Loen 1400 Montana Avenue Benson, MN 56215- (320) 843-2710
5 BOLD High School # 2534 Ms. Jessi Beucler 701 - 9th Street South Olivia, MN 56277 (320) 523-1031
5 Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart HS Ms. Stephanie Supa PO Box 307
220 West 3rd Street
Hector, MN 55342-0307 (320) 848-2233
5 Canby Senior High School Ms. Mirinda Goblish 307 - 1st Street West Canby, MN 56220 (507) 223-7226
5 Cedar Mountain High School # 2754 Mr. Steve Lammers 310 Sommerville Avenue
PO Box 188
Morgan, MN 56266-0188 (507) 249-5990
5 Dassel - Cokato High School Mr. Eric Sawatzke 4852 Reardon Avenue SW, Suite 1600 Cokato, MN 55321- (320) 286-4100
5 Dawson - Boyd High School Mr. John Shurb 848 Chestnut Street Dawson, MN 56232- (320) 769-2955
5 Eden Valley - Watkins High School Ms. Tracy Huhn 298 Brooks Street North Eden Valley, MN 55329 (320) 453-2900
5 Glencoe - Silver Lake High School Ms. Rebecca Haddad 1621 East 16th Street Glencoe, MN 55336-1799 (320) 864-2429
5 Hutchinson Senior High School Mr. Tyler Warren 1200 Roberts Road SW Hutchinson, MN 55350- (320) 587-2151
5 Kerkhoven - Murdock - Sunburg HS Ms. Christa Williamson 302 - 15th Street North
PO Box 168
Kerkhoven, MN 56252-0168 (320) 264-1412
5 Kimball Area Schools Ms. Tracy Nelson Box 368, 100 Hwy 55 W Kimball, MN 55353-0368 (320) 398-7700
5 Lac qui Parle Valley High School Mr. Wes Anderson 2860 - 291st Avenue Madison, MN 56256-9631 (320) 752-4871
5 Lakeview High School Ms. Abbie Westby PO Box 107
875 Barstad Road North
Cottonwood, MN 56229-0107 (507) 423-5164
5 Litchfield Senior High School Mr. Robert Cole 901 Gilman Avenue North Litchfield, MN 55355-1409 (320) 693-2424
5 MACCRAY High School # 2180 Mr. Ben Johnson 771 Wolverine Drive
PO Box 690
Clara City, MN 56222- (320) 847-5344
5 Minneota High School Mr. William Delaney 504 North Monroe Minneota, MN 56264 (507) 872-6175
5 Montevideo Senior High School Mr. Brian Albers 1501 William Avenue Montevideo, MN 56265- (320) 269-6446
5 New London - Spicer High School Mr. Jeff Gabrielson PO Box 430
101 - 4th Avenue SW
New London, MN 56273- (320) 354-2252
5 New London - Spicer High School Mr. Tracy Tebben PO Box 430
101 - 4th Avenue SW
New London, MN 56273 (320) 354-2252
5 Redwood Valley High School Ms. Lisa Sackreiter 100 George Ramseth Drive Redwood Falls, MN 56283 (507) 644-3531
5 Renville County West HS Mr. Jason Stewig 301 NE 3rd Street
PO Box 338
Renville, MN 56284-0338 (320) 329-8368
5 Wabasso High School Mr. Bill Klaers 1333 May Street
PO Box 69
Wabasso, MN 56293 (507) 342-7120
5 Willmar Dream Technical Academy Ms. Michaela Bengtson 1705 - 16th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201- (320) 231-8552
5 Willmar Senior High School Mr. Lance Brune 2701 - 30th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201 (320) 231-8350
5 Willmar Senior High School Mr. Neil Pearson 2701 - 30th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201- (320) 231-8352
5 Willmar Senior High School Ms. Casi Story 2701 - 30th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201- (320) 231-8350
5 Yellow Medicine East High School # 2190 Mr. Darryl Refsland 450 - 9th Avenue Granite Falls, MN 56241- (320) 564-4083
6 Fulda High School Ms. Lori Lubben Fulda High School 410 North College, (507) 425-2514
6 Fulda High School Mr. Mike Pagel 410 North College Fulda, MN 56131-0247 (507) 425-2514
6 Hills - Beaver Creek High School Mr. Greg Dewandel PO Box 547
205 East 2nd Street
Hills, MN 56138-0547 (507) 962-3240
6 Jackson County Central HS Ms. Laura Bidne 1128 North Highway
PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 561430119 (507) 847-6616
6 Jackson County Central HS Ms. Stephanie Porter 1128 North Highway
PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 561430119 (507) 847-6616
6 Jackson County Central HS Mr. Jeff Voss 1128 North Highway
PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 561430119 (507) 847-6616
6 Luverne Senior High School Mr. Dennis Moritz 709 North Kniss Luverne, MN 56156- (507) 283-4491
6 Marshall High School Ms. Sarah Jacobs 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920
6 Marshall High School Mr. Jason Kaare 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920
6 Marshall High School Mr. Jon Schreurs 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920
6 Martin County West High School Ms. Stephanie Wohlhuter 16 West 5th Street Sherburn, MN 56171 (507) 764-4671
6 Martin County West High School # 2448 Mr. Jeremy Daberkow 16 West 5th Street Sherburn, MN 56171 (507) 764-4671
6 Martin County West High School # 2448 Ms. Jessica Rehak Daberkow 16 West 5th Street Sherburn, MN 56171 (507) 764-4671
6 Mountain Lake High School Mr. Tom Appel PO Box 400
450 - 12th Street
Mountain Lake, MN 56159-0400 (507) 427-2323
6 Mountain Lake High School Ms. Lindsey Brown PO Box 400
450 - 12th Street
Mountain Lake, MN 561590400 (507) 427-2323
6 Mountain Lake High School Mr. Stephen Funk PO Box 400
450 - 12th Street
Mountain Lake, MN 561590400 (507) 427-2323
6 Murray County Central HS # 2169 Mr. Joe Biren 2420 - 28th Street Slayton, MN 56172 (507) 836-6183
6 Murray County Central HS # 2169 Mr. Paul Haberman 2420 - 28th Street Slayton, MN 56172 (507) 836-6183
6 Pipestone Area High School Mr. Brian Boomgaarden 1401 - 7th Street SW Pipestone, MN 56164 (507) 825-5861
6 Pipestone High School Ms. Amy Konradi 1401 - 7th Street SW Pipestone, MN 56164 (507) 825-5861
6 Red Rock Central High School # 2884 Mr. Gerald Dammann 100 - 6th Avenue East
PO Box 278
Lamberton, MN 56152- (507) 752-7361
6 Russell - Tyler - Ruthton High School Ms. Jennifer Schoenfeld PO Box 659 Tyler, MN 56178-0659 (507) 247-5911
6 Sleepy Eye High School Ms. Kelsey Brandt 400 - 4th Avenue SW Sleepy Eye, MN 56085-1204 (507) 794-7904
6 Sleepy Eye High School Ms. Mary Hoffmann 400 - 4th Avenue SW Sleepy Eye, MN 560851204 (507) 794-7904
6 Southwest Star Concept HS # 330 Mr. Keith Place PO Box 97
124 North Minnesota Avenue
Okabena, MN 56161-0097 (507) 853-4507
6 Springfield Public Schools Mr. T. J. Brown 12 South Burns Avenue Springfield, MN 56087 (507) 723-4288
6 St. James High School Ms. Angie James 500 - 8th Avenue South St. James, MN 560811921 (507) 375-3381
6 St. James High School Mr. Jeremy Spitzner 500 - 8th Avenue South St. James, MN 560811921 (507) 375-3381
6 Tracy High School Mr. Karl Campbell 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175 (507) 629-5500
6 Tracy High School Ms. Emily Lundborg 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175- (507) 629-5500
6 Tracy High School Mr. Paul Skoglund 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175 (507) 629-5500
6 Westbrook - Walnut Grove HS Mr. Josh Barron 344 - 8th Street
PO Box 129
Westbrook, MN 56183 (507) 274-6111
6 Worthington Senior High School Ms. Deb Martin 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187- (507) 376-6121
6 Worthington Senior High School Mr. Brett Schmidt 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187- (507) 376-6121
6 Worthington Senior High School Mr. Matthew Tripp 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187 (507) 376-6121
7 Albert Lea High School Ms. Christina Ebling 2000 Tiger Lane Albert Lea, MN 560072507 (507) 379-5414
7 Albert Lea High School Mr. Kim Meyer 2000 Tiger Lane Albert Lea, MN 56007-2507 (507) 379-5414
7 Alden - Conger High School Ms. Pamela Koenen PO Box 99
215 North Broadway
Alden, MN 56009 (507) 874-3240
7 Belle Plaine Senior High School Mr. Bruce Mathiowetz 220 South Market Street Belle Plaine, MN 56011- (952) 873-2403
7 Blooming Prairie High School Mr. Bill Rinkenberger 202 - 4th Avenue NW Blooming Prairie, MN 55917- (507) 583-4426
7 Blue Earth Area High School Ms. Holly Covington 1125 Highway 169 North Blue Earth, MN 560132006 (507) 526-3201
7 Central High School - Norwood YA Mr. Jim Mesik PO Box 247
531 Morse Street
Norwood, MN 55368-0247 (952) 467-7145
7 Fairmont High School Ms. Amber Seibert 900 Johnson Street Fairmont, MN 56031 (507) 238-4411
7 Gibbon - Fairfax - Winthrop HS Mr. Jeff Jenson North Cottonwood Street
PO Box 1001
Winthrop, MN 55396- (507) 647-5382
7 Glenville - Emmons High School Ms. Ben Larson 230 - 5th Street SE
PO Box 38
Glenville, MN 56036 (507) 448-2889
7 Lake Crystal - Wellcome Memorial HS Mr. Mike Thofson PO Box 160
607 Knights Lane
Lake Crystal, MN 56055 (507) 726-2110
7 Madelia High School Mr. Paul Wilker 320 Buck Avenue SE Madelia, MN 560623232 (507) 642-3232
7 Maple River High School Mr. Clinton Butler PO Box 515
101 - 6th Avenue NE
Mapleton, MN 56065- (507) 524-3918
7 Maple River High School Mr. Mike Sheeley PO Box 515
101 - 6th Avenue NE
Mapleton, MN 56065- (507) 524-3930
7 Medford High School Ms. Lisa Hoefs 750 - 2nd Avenue SE
PO Box 38
Medford, MN 55049 (507) 214-6361
7 Medford High School Mr. Tim Larson 750 - 2nd Avenue SE
PO Box 38
Medford, MN 55049 (507) 214-6365
7 New Ulm Senior High School Mr. Thomas Chute 414 South Payne Street New Ulm, MN 56073 (507) 359-8431
7 New Ulm Senior High School Mr. Jeffrey Nelson 414 South Payne Street New Ulm, MN 56073 (507) 359-8431
7 New Ulm Senior High School Mr. Scott Stuckey 414 South Payne Street New Ulm, MN 56073-2147 (507) 359-8431
7 Nicollet High School Mr. Patrick Kearney 1 Pine Street
PO Box 108
Nicollet, MN 56074 (507) 232-3411
7 NRHEG High School Mr. Dan Sorum 306 Ash Avenue South New Richland, MN 56072 (507) 465-3205
7 Owatonna Senior High School Mr. Ag Teacher 333 East School Street Owatonna, MN 55060-3095 (507) 444-8919
7 Owatonna Senior High School Ms. Elizabeth Tinaglia 333 East School Street Owatonna, MN 55060- (507) 444-8919
7 Sibley East High School - Arlington Mr. Jeff Eppen PO Box 1000
202 - 3rd Avenue NW
Arlington, MN 55307 (507) 964-8272
7 Sibley East High School - Arlington Mr. Tim Uhlenkamp PO Box 1000
202 - 3rd Avenue NW
Arlington, MN 55307 (507) 964-8272
7 South Central Ag Science Academy - St. Peter Ms. Gena Lilienthal 100 Lincoln Drive St. Peter, MN 56082 (507) 934-4210
7 Southwest Metro Educational Coop #6088-50 Mr. Mark Stone 401 East Fourth Street Chaska, MN 55318 (952) 567-8000
7 Tri City United High School Mr. Barry Schmidt 700 - 4th Street NW Montgomery, MN 56069 (507) 364-8112
7 Truman High School Mr. Ryan Brudelie PO Box 276
401 East 1st Street South
Truman, MN 56088- (507) 776-2111
7 United South Central HS Mr. Dan Dylla 250 - 2nd Avenue SW Wells, MN 56097- (507) 553-5819
7 Waseca High School Ms. Barb Roesler 1717 - 2nd Street NW Waseca, MN 56093-2299 (507) 837-5541
7 Watertown - Mayer High School Mr. Jim Kocherer 1001 Highway 25 NW Watertown, MN 55388-0939 (952) 955-0260
7 Waterville - Elysian - Morristown HS Mr. Kyle Asp 500 East Paquin Street Waterville, MN 560961596 (507) 362-4431
8 Austin High School Ms. Linnay Yarger 301 - 3rd Street NW Austin, MN 55912 (507) 460-1800
8 Byron High School Ms. Alison Newman 1887 - 2nd Avenue NW
PO Box 157
Byron, MN 55920 (507) 775-2301
8 Caledonia High School Mr. Brad Harguth 825 North Warrior Avenue Caledonia, MN 55921 (507) 725-3316
8 Cannon Falls High School Mr. Duane Pliscott 820 East Minnesota Street Cannon Falls, MN 55009 (507) 263-6800
8 Chatfield - Chosen Valley HS Ms. Stacy Fritz 205 Union Street NE Chatfield, MN 55923 (507) 867-4210
8 Chatfield - Chosen Valley HS Mr. Tim Willette 205 Union Street NE Chatfield, MN 55923 (507) 867-4210
8 Dover-Eyota High School Mr. Jacob Robinson 615 South Avenue SW Eyota, MN 55934 (507) 545-2631
8 Farmington High School Mr. Ken Schentzel 20655 Flagstaff Avenue Farmington, MN 55024 (651) 252-2643
8 Fillmore Central High School # 2198 Ms. Jenelle Thorman 145 Main Avenue South
PO Box 599
Harmony, MN 55939 (507) 886-6464
8 Goodhue High School Ms. Sue Gorman 510 - 3rd Avenue Goodhue, MN 55027-0128 (651) 923-4447
8 Grand Meadow High School Mr. Roger Dvergsten 710 - 4th Avenue NE
PO Box 68
Grand Meadow, MN 55936-0068 (507) 754-5310
8 Hayfield High School Mr. Nathan Thompson 9 - 6th Avenue SE Hayfield, MN 559407804 (507) 477-3235
8 Kasson - Mantorville High School Ms. Lori Pagel 101 - 16th Street NE Kasson, MN 55944-0158 (507) 634-1106
8 Kenyon - Wanamingo High School Mr. Charles Larson 400 - 6th Street Kenyon, MN 55946- (507) 789-6186
8 Kingsland High School - Spring Valley Ms. Kristal Brogan 705 North Section Avenue Spring Valley, MN 55975 (507) 346-7276
8 Lake City Lincoln High School Ms. Nikkole Beucler PO Box 454
300 South Garden Street
Lake City, MN 55041- (651) 345-7056
8 Lanesboro High School Ms. Kristi Ruen 100 Kirkwood Street East Lanesboro, MN 559499783 (507) 467-2229
8 LeRoy - Ostrander High School Ms. Tiffany Timm 406 West Main Leroy, MN 55951 (507) 324-5741
8 Lewiston - Altura High School Mr. Ryan Steele 100 County Road 25 Lewiston, MN 55952- (507) 523-2192
8 Mabel - Canton High School Mr. Roger Lamm 316 West Fillmore Avenue Mabel, MN 55954 (507) 493-5423
8 Pine Island High School Mr. Shawn Erickson PO Box 398
223 - 1st Avenue SE
Pine Island, MN 55963 (507) 356-8326
8 Plainview - Elgin - Millville HS Mr. Paul Aarsvold 500 West Broadway Plainview, MN 55964- (507) 534-3128
8 Plainview - Elgin - Millville HS Mr. Steve Hinrichs 500 West Broadway Plainview, MN 55964 (507) 534-3128
8 Randolph High School Mr. Edward Terry 29110 Davisson Avenue
PO Box 38
Randolph, MN 55065-0038 (507) 645-4773
8 Red Wing High School Mr. Mike Braithwaite 2451 Eagle Ridge Drive Red Wing, MN 55066 (651) 385-4600
8 Rochester John Marshall HS Ms. Amelia Kappers 1510 - 14th Street NW Rochester, MN 55901- (507) 328-5426
8 Rushford - Peterson High School Mr. Colby Lind 102 North Mill Street
PO Box 627
Rushford, MN 55971-0627 (507) 864-7786
8 Rushford - Peterson High School Mr. Kirby Schmidt PO Box 627 Rushford, MN 55971 (608) 486-2341
8 Southland Senior High School Mr. Kevin Brown 203 - 2nd Street NW
PO Box 351
Adams, MN 55909- (507) 582-3568
8 Spring Grove High School Ms. Karen Tisthammer PO Box 626 Spring Grove, MN 55974 (507) 498-3221
8 St. Charles High School Ms. Samantha Selness 600 East 6th Street St. Charles, MN 55972-1471 (507) 932-4420
8 Stewartville High School Ms. Kristen Wingert 500 - 4th Street SW Stewartville, MN 55976 (507) 533-1600
8 Triton Senior High School Mr. Robert Ickler 813 West Highway Street Dodge Center, MN 55927- (507) 374-6305
8 Winona Senior High School Mr. Brian Sather 901 Gilmore Avenue Winona, MN 55987 (507) 494-1630
8 Zumbrota - Mazeppa High School Mr. Jon Yusten 705 Mill Street Zumbrota, MN 55992 (507) 732-7395

 

 

 

 

2013-2014  Minnesota Agriculture Education Directory

Region School or Chapter Name Address City/Zip Main Phone Ext. Fax
1 Ada-Borup High School Mr. Nathan Purrington 604 West Thorpe Avenue Ada, MN 56510 (218) 784-5300   (218) 784-3475
1 Bagley High School Ms. Kim Anderson 1130 Main Avenue North Bagley, MN 56621 (218) 694-3120    
1 Barnesville High School Mr. James Joyce P.O. Box 189 Barnesville, MN 56514-0189 (218) 354-2228 23 (218) 354-7260
1 Clearbrook - Gonvick Senior HS Ms. Kim Anderson 16770 Clearwater Lake Road Clearbrook, MN 56634 (218) 776-3112   (218) 776-3117
1 Climax High School Ms. Rita Olson 111 East Broadway
PO Box 67
Climax, MN 56523 (218) 857-2385 2804 (218) 857-3544
1 Detroit Lakes High School Ms. Tresha Mitchell 1301 Roosevelt Avenue Detroit Lakes, MN 56501 (218) 847-4491 2412 (218) 846-1797
1 Fertile Beltrami High School Ms. Whitney Rupprecht PO Box 648
210 Mill Street
Fertile, MN 565400648 (218) 945-6953   (218) 945-6934
1 Fosston High School Mr. Thomas Chute 301 East First Street Fosston, MN 56542 (218) 435-1909   (218) 435-6340
1 Frazee - Vergas High School Mr. Ken Hammer 305 North Lake Street Frazee, MN 56544 (218) 334-2981 5501 (218) 334-4696
1 Frazee - Vergas High School Mr. Doug Schwarzrock 305 North Lake Street Frazee, MN 56544- (218) 334-2981 5501 (218) 334-4696
1 Hawley High School Mr. David Swanson PO Box 608
714 Joseph Street
Hawley, MN 56549 (218) 483-3555 1111 (218) 483-4802
1 Mahnomen High School Ms. Jenna Cardinal 209 - 1st Street SW
PO Box 319
Mahnomen, MN 56557 (218) 935-2211 326 (218) 935-5921
1 New York Mills High School Mr. Kris Koll 209 Hayes Street
PO Box 218
New York Mills, MN 56567 (218) 385-2553 216 (218) 385-2551
1 Norman County West HS # 2527 Ms. Rita Olson PO Box 328
2nd Avenue East
Halstad, MN 56548-0328 (218) 456-2814   (218) 456-2193
1 Pelican Rapids High School Mr. Lee Larsen PO Box 642 Pelican Rapids, MN 565720642 (218) 863-5910 4163 (218) 863-5915
1 Perham Dent High School Ms. Shell Tumberg 200 - 5th Street SE Perham, MN 56573-1797 (218) 346-1526   (218) 346-6504
1 Sparsely Populated - Norman County East Mr. Raymond Bisek 408 Main Avenue West
PO Box 420
Twin Valley, MN 56584      
1 Thief River Falls Ms. Katie Shaw 101 Knight Avenue South Thief River Falls, MN 56701- (218) 681-7432 112 (218) 681-4510
1 Ulen - Hitterdal High School Ms. Amanda Thorsvig 27 - 2nd Street NW
PO Box 389
Ulen, MN 56585 (218) 596-8853   (218) 596-8610
2 Aitkin High School Mr. Robert Lake 306 - 2nd Street NW Aitkin, MN 56431-1289 (218) 927-2115 142 (218) 927-4234
2 Aitkin High School - FFA Ms. Candi Fuller 306 - 2nd Street NW Aitkin, MN 56431 (218) 927-2413 105 (218) 927-4234
2 Bertha-Hewitt High School Mr. Steve Pauly PO Box 8 Bertha, MN 56437- (218) 924-2500   (218) 924-3252
2 Blackduck High School Mr. Mark Friesen PO Box 550
156 First Street East
Blackduck, MN 56630 (218) 835-5210   (218) 835-4491
2 Brainerd High School South Campus Ms. Denise Reeser 400 Quince Street Brainerd, MN 56401 (218) 454-5253   (218) 454-5201
2 Browerville High School Mr. Rollin Lais PO Box 185
6th and Park
Browerville, MN 56438-0185 (320) 594-8127   (320) 594-8105
2 Duluth East High School Ms. Jenny Madole 301 North 40th Avenue East Duluth, MN 55804 (218) 336-8845 4039 (218) 336-8859
2 Eagle Valley Schools Ms. Jessica Albertsen 106 Frank Street
PO Box 468
Clarissa, MN 56440 (218) 756-3631 204 (218) 756-2560
2 Grand Rapids High School Mr. Shawn Linder 800 Conifer Drive NE Grand Rapids, MN 557442687 (218) 327-5760 4154 (218) 327-5761
2 Little Falls High School Mr. Doug Ploof 1001 SE 5th Avenue Little Falls, MN 56345- (320) 616-2200   (320) 632-2010
2 Little Falls High School Ms. Kim Czech          
2 Long Prairie - Grey Eagle High School Mr. Curt Gjerstad 510 - 9th Street NE Long Prairie, MN 563471600 (320) 732-2194 1705 (320) 732-6470
2 Menahga High School - FFA Ms. Maria Funk PO Box 160 Menahga, MN 564640160 (218) 564-4141   (218) 564-5401
2 Northome High School Mr. Dan Sherman PO Box 465 - Hwy 1 Northome, MN 56661 (218) 897-5275   (218) 897-5280
2 Pierz Healy High School Ms. Patricia Tax 112 Kamnic Street Pierz, MN 56364- (320) 468-6491 1240 (320) 468-6408
2 Royalton High School - FFA Mr. Robert Skwira PO Box 5
120 Hawthorne Street
Royalton, MN 56373-0005 (320) 584-4228 1432 (320) 584-5218
2 Sebeka High School Mr. Jacob Oyster 200 - 1st Street NW
PO Box 249
Sebeka, MN 56477-0249 (218) 837-5101 149 (218) 837-5967
2 Staples - Motley High School Mr. Kerry Lindgren 401 Centennial Lane Staples, MN 56479 (218) 894-5414   (218) 894-1828
2 Upsala High School Ms. Gretchen Schleper PO Box 190
415 South Main
Upsala, MN 563840190 (320) 573-2176 142 (320) 573-2173
2 Verndale High School Mr. Steve Pauly 411 South Brown Street Verndale, MN 56481-9701 (218) 445-5184   (218) 445-5185
2 Wadena - Deer Creek Senior HS Mr. Richard Muckala PO Box 151
600 Colfax Avenue South
Wadena, MN 564820151 (218) 632-2150 221 (218) 632-2399
3 Fergus Falls High School Mr. Dennis Wutzke 502 Frieberg Avenue North Fergus Falls, MN 565374104 (218) 998-0544   (218) 998-3946
3 Albany Area High School Mr. Caleb Watson 30 Forest Ave., Box 330 Albany, MN 56307 (320) 845-2171   (320) 845-4017
3 Alexandria - Jefferson High School Mr. Jeff Pokorney 1401 Jefferson Street Alexandria, MN 56308- (320) 762-7763 7763 (320) 762-7749
3 Ashby High School Mr. Dustin Steenblock 300 Birch Avenue Ashby, MN 56309 (218) 747-2257   (218) 747-2289
3 Battle Lake High School Mr. Carl Aakre PO Box 1280
402 West Summit Street
Battle Lake, MN 56515 (218) 864-5215   (218) 864-8651
3 Belgrade - Brooten - Elrosa HS Mr. Gary Rodgers PO Box 339
710 Washburn Avenue
Belgrade, MN 56312- (320) 254-8213 2147 (320) 254-3784
3 Brandon - Evansville Schools Mr. Tim Fenlason 123 - 2nd Avenue Evansville, MN 56326 (218) 948-2241 230 (218) 948-2441
3 Hancock High School Mr. Adam Steege 371 Hancock Avenue
PO Box 367
Hancock, MN 56244-0367 (320) 392-5621   (320) 392-5156
3 Hancock High School - FFA Ms. Jill Steiner 371 Hancock Avenue
PO Box 367
Hancock, MN 562440367 (320) 392-5621    
3 Herman - Norcross High School Mr. Timothy Lasch 504 Lois Avenue North Herman, MN 56248-0304 (612) 677-2291    
3 Herman - Norcross High School Ms. Jennifer Young 504 Lois Avenue North Herman, MN 56248 (320) 677-2291    
3 Holdingford High School Mr. John Roberts PO Box 250 Holdingford, MN 56340-0250 (320) 746-2221 345 (320) 746-9959
3 Melrose High School Mr. Daniel Fuchs 546 - 5th Avenue NE Melrose, MN 56352 (320) 256-5160 4208 (320) 256-4311
3 Minnewaska Glenwood Area HS - FFA Mr. Jim Swenson 25122 State Hwy 28 Glenwood, MN 56334 (320) 239-1345   (320) 239-1360
3 Morris Area High School Mr. Nick Milbrandt 201 Columbia Avenue South Morris, MN 56267 (320) 589-4400 2187 (320) 589-3203
3 Morris Area High School Ms. Natasha Mortenson 201 Columbia Avenue South Morris, MN 56267 (320) 589-4400 2188 (320) 589-3203
3 Ortonville High School Mr. Gary Pfleger 200 Trojan Drive Ortonville, MN 56278 (320) 839-6181   (320) 839-2499
3 Osakis High School Mr. Shad Schmidt 500 East First Avenue Osakis, MN 56360 (320) 859-2192 119 (320) 859-2835
3 Parkers Prairie High School Ms. Bonita Oestreich PO Box 46
411 South Otter Avenue
Parkers Prairie, MN 56361- (218) 338-6011 118 (218) 338-4077
3 Paynesville High School Ms. Natalie Utsch 795 West Highway 23 Paynesville, MN 56362 (320) 243-3761 139 (320) 243-4534
3 Rocori High School Ms. Natalie Utsch 534 - 5th Avenue North Cold Spring, MN 56320 (320) 685-8683    
3 Sauk Rapids - Rice High School Ms. Hannah Taylor 1835 Osauka Road NE Sauk Rapids, MN 56379-0520 (320) 258-1670   (320) 258-1626
3 West Central Area Secondary # 2342 Mr. Matt Olhoft 301 County Road 2 Barrett, MN 56311 (320) 528-2520 413 (320) 528-2609
3 Wheaton High School Mr. Timothy Lasch 1700 - 3rd Avenue South Wheaton, MN 56296 (320) 563-8282    
3 Sauk Centre High School Mr. Duane Lichy 903 State Road Sauk Centre, MN 56378-1698 (320) 352-2258 3021 (320) 352-3404
4 Academy for Food Science & Agriculture Ms. Katie Miron 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965    
4 Academy for Food Science and Agriculture Mr. Jordan Pollock 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965   (651) 209-3911
4 Academy for Food Science and Agriculture Mr. Doug Sahr 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965   (651) 209-3911
4 Anoka - Andover High School Ms. Krista R. Carlson 2115 Andover Blvd. Andover, MN 55304 (763) 506-8545    
4 Anoka - Blaine Senior High School Mr. Chuck Levine 12555 University Avenue NE Blaine, MN 55434 (763) 506-6549   (763) 506-6503
4 Anoka - Champlin Park High School Mr. Dan Foss 6025 - 109th Avenue North Champlin, MN 55316-3488 (763) 506-6846   (763) 506-6803
4 Anoka - Coon Rapids High School Ms. Krista R. Carlson 2340 Northdale Blvd. Coon Rapids, Mn 55433 (763) 506-6939    
4 Anoka Hennepin STEP Mr. Mark Reese 1353 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 433-4057   (763) 433-4003
4 Anoka Hennepin STEP Mr. Robert Sand 1353 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 433-4048   (763) 433-4003
4 Anoka Senior High School Mr. Pete Tremaine 3939 - 7th Avenue North Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 506-6411   (763) 576-4807
4 Braham High School Mr. Luke Becker 531 Elmhurst Avenue South Braham, MN 55006 (320) 396-4444 5292 (320) 396-3068
4 Buffalo - Hanover - Montrose HS Ms. Sangeetha Gummadi, FFA Advisor 877 Bison Blvd. Buffalo, MN 55313 (651) 278-9453    
4 Buffalo - Hanover - Montrose HS Mr. Ben Harvey 877 Bison Blvd. Buffalo, MN 55313 (763) 682-8006   (763) 682-8118
4 Chisago Lakes High School Mr. Jeff Lindeman 13750 Lake Blvd. Lindstrom, MN 55045 (651) 213-2582   (651) 213-2550
4 Chisago Lakes High School Ms. Julie Mellum 29400 Olinda Trail Lindstrom, MN 55045 (651) 213-2572   (651) 213-2550
4 Foley High School Mr. Alan Stemper 621 Penn Street
PO Box 397
Foley, MN 56329 (320) 968-8418   (320) 968-8456
4 Forest Lake High School Mr. Mike Miron 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025- (651) 982-8495   (651) 982-8594
4 Forest Lake High School Ms. Ann Tauzell 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025 (651) 982-8495   (651) 982-8594
4 Forest Lake High School Ms. Veronica Ward 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025 (651) 982-8495   (651) 982-8594
4 Fridley High School Mr. Eric Gunderson 6000 West Moore Lake Drive Fridley, MN 55432-5698 (763) 502-5000 5791 (763) 502-5640
4 Gordon Parks High School Mr. Steven Wendt 1212 University Avenue West St. Paul, MN 55104 (651) 744-1229    
4 Hastings High School Mr. John DeWall 200 General Sieben Drive Hastings, MN 550332486 (651) 437-6111 0712 (651) 437-7332
4 Hinckley High School Mr. Lance Hagman PO Box 308 Hinckley, MN 55037-0308 (320) 384-6132   (320) 384-6135
4 Howard Lake - Waverly - Winsted HS Ms. Seena Glessing 8700 County Road 6 SW Howard Lake, MN 55349 (320) 543-3900 4237 (320) 543-3590
4 Howard Lake - Waverly - Winsted HS Mr. James Weninger 8700 County Road 6 SW Howard Lake, MN 55349 (320) 543-3900 4234 (320) 543-3590
4 Milaca High School Mr. Doug Olson 500 Hwy 23 West Milaca, MN 56353-1147 (320) 983-7206 7221 (320) 983-3566
4 Milaca High School Ms. Leann Pietrzak 500 Highway 23 West Milaca, MN 56353 (320) 982-7335 7221 (320) 983-3566
4 Mora High School Ms. Jennifer Anderson 400 East Maple Mora, MN 55051 (320) 679-6220   (320) 679-6238
4 Northeast Metro ISD 916 Ms. Carla Travis 3300 Century Avenue North White Bear Lake, MN 55110- (651) 415-5520   (651) 415-5515
4 Ogilvie High School Ms. Amanda Cook 333 School Drive Ogilvie, MN 56358 (320) 275-5000 606 (320) 272-5072
4 Princeton Senior High School Ms. Jessica Lupkes 807 South 8th Avenue Princeton, MN 55371- (763) 389-6066   (763) 389-5816
4 Princeton Senior High School Ms. Kristy Storbakken 807 - 8th Avenue South Princeton, MN 55371 (763) 389-6082   (763) 389-5816
4 Princeton Senior High School Mr. Leif Storbakken 807 - 8th Avenue South Princeton, MN 55371 (763) 389-6049   (763) 389-5816
4 Rockford High School Mr. Clint Smith 7600 Country Road 50 Rockford, MN 55373 (763) 477-5846   (763) 477-6123
4 Rush City High School Mr. Eric Olson PO Box 566 Rush City, MN 55069-0566 (320) 358-4795   (320) 358-1261
4 School of Environmental Study Mr. Brad Nord 12155 Johnny Cake Ridge Road Apple Valley, MN 55124 (952) 431-8750   (952) 431-8755
4 St. Paul Highland Park HS Mr. Peter Brown 1015 South Snelling Avenue St Paul, MN 551162497 (651) 293-8940    
4 St. Paul Highland Park HS Ms. Julie Ketterling 1015 South Snelling Avenue St. Paul, MN 551162497 (651) 293-8940    
4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Ms. Andrea Nthole 30 East Baker Street St. Paul, MN 551072997 (651) 293-8600    
4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Ms. Donna Wood 30 East Baker Street St. Paul, MN 55107 (651) 293-8600    
4 Stillwater Senior High School Mr. Glen Boettcher 5701 Stillwater Blvd. North Stillwater, MN 55082 (651) 351-8100   (651) 351-8049
4 Stillwater Senior High School Ms. Staci Brown 5701 Stillwater Blvd. North Stillwater, MN 55082- (651) 351-8234   (651) 351-8049
5 Eden Valley - Watkins High School Ms. Tracy Huhn 298 Brooks Street North Eden Valley, MN 55329 (320) 453-2900 1132 (320) 453-5600
5 Atwater - Cosmos - Grove City HS Ms. Michelle Hansen 27250 Minnesota Hwy 4 Grove City, MN 56243-5003 (320) 857-2276   (320) 857-2937
5 Benson High School Ms. Samantha Selness 1400 Montana Avenue Benson, MN 56215- (320) 843-2710 2316 (320) 843-2262
5 BOLD High School # 2534 Mr. Lance Brune 701 - 9th Street South Olivia, MN 56277 (320) 523-1031 30 (320) 523-5410
5 Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart HS Mr. Tjark Sattler PO Box 307
220 West 3rd Street
Hector, MN 55342-0307 (320) 848-2233 315 (320) 848-2401
5 Canby Senior High School Ms. Mirinda Bye 307 - 1st Street West Canby, MN 56220 (507) 223-7226   (507) 223-7536
5 Cedar Mountain High School # 2754 Ms. Jessica Rehak 310 Sommerville Avenue
PO Box 188
Morgan, MN 56266-0188 (507) 249-5990   (507) 249-3149
5 Dassel - Cokato High School Mr. Eric Sawatzke 4852 Reardon Avenue SW, Suite 1600 Cokato, MN 55321- (320) 286-4100 1883 (320) 286-4201
5 Dawson - Boyd High School Mr. John Shurb 848 Chestnut Street Dawson, MN 56232- (320) 769-2955 228 (320) 769-4502
5 Glencoe - Silver Lake High School Ms. Rebecca Haddad 1621 East 16th Street Glencoe, MN 55336-1799 (320) 864-2429   (320) 864-6475
5 Hutchinson Senior High School Ms. Lavyne Rada 1200 Roberts Road SW Hutchinson, MN 55350- (320) 587-2151 5404 (320) 587-8217
5 Kerkhoven - Murdock - Sunburg HS Ms. Christa Williamson 302 - 15th Street North
PO Box 168
Kerkhoven, MN 56252-0168 (320) 264-1412   (320) 264-1410
5 Kimball Area Schools Ms. Tracy Nelson Box 368, 100 Hwy 55 W Kimball, MN 55353-0368 (320) 398-7700   (320) 398-7733
5 Lac qui Parle Valley High School Mr. Wes Anderson 2860 - 291st Avenue Madison, MN 56256-9631 (320) 752-4871   (320) 752-4401
5 Lakeview High School Ms. Abbie Westby PO Box 107
875 Barstad Road North
Cottonwood, MN 56229-0107 (507) 423-5164 1451 (507) 423-5568
5 Litchfield Senior High School Mr. Robert Cole 901 Gilman Avenue North Litchfield, MN 55355-1409 (320) 693-2424 372 (320) 693-3308
5 MACCRAY High School # 2180 Mr. Ben Johnson 771 Wolverine Drive
PO Box 690
Clara City, MN 56222- (320) 847-5344   (320) 847-3239
5 Minneota High School NEW INSTRUCTOR 504 North Monroe Minneota, MN 56264 (507) 872-6175    
5 Montevideo Senior High School Mr. Brian Albers 1501 William Avenue Montevideo, MN 56265- (320) 269-6446 1164 (320) 269-5474
5 New London - Spicer High School Mr. Jeff Gabrielson PO Box 430
101 - 4th Avenue SW
New London, MN 56273- (320) 354-2252 2697 (320) 354-9001
5 New London - Spicer High School Mr. Tracy Tebben PO Box 430
101 - 4th Avenue SW
New London, MN 56273 (320) 354-2252 2696 (320) 354-9001
5 Redwood Valley High School Ms. Lisa Sackreiter 100 George Ramseth Drive Redwood Falls, MN 56283 (507) 644-3531   (507) 644-3057
5 Renville County West HS Mr. Jason Stewig 301 NE 3rd Street
PO Box 338
Renville, MN 56284-0338 (320) 329-8368 1401 (320) 329-8191
5 Wabasso High School Mr. Bill Klaers 1333 May Street
PO Box 69
Wabasso, MN 56293 (507) 342-7120   (507) 342-5203
5 Willmar Senior High School Mr. Neil Pearson 2701 - 30th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201- (320) 231-8352   (320) 231-8460
5 Willmar Senior High School Ms. Casi Story 2701 - 30th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201- (320) 231-8350   (320) 231-8460
5 Yellow Medicine East High School # 2190 Mr. Darryl Refsland 450 - 9th Avenue Granite Falls, MN 56241- (320) 564-4083 185 (320) 564-4782
6 Fulda High School Ms. Amy Konradi 410 North College Fulda, MN 561310247 (507) 425-2514   (507) 425-2001
6 Fulda High School Mr. Mike Pagel 410 North College Fulda, MN 56131-0247 (507) 425-2514   (507) 425-2001
6 Hills - Beaver Creek High School Mr. Greg Dewandel PO Box 547
205 East 2nd Street
Hills, MN 56138-0547 (507) 962-3240 33 (507) 962-3238
6 Jackson County Central HS Ms. Laura Bidne 1128 North Highway
PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 561430119 (507) 847-6616   (507) 847-3608
6 Jackson County Central HS Mr. Jeff Voss 1128 North Highway
PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 561430119 (507) 847-6616   (507) 847-3608
6 Lincoln HI HS - Ivanhoe #403/Hendricks #402 Mr. William Delaney PO Box 9
421 North Rebecca Street
Ivanhoe, MN 56142 (507) 694-1540   (507) 694-1125
6 Luverne Senior High School Mr. Dennis Moritz 709 North Kniss Luverne, MN 56156- (507) 283-4491   (507) 283-9681
6 Marshall High School Ms. Sarah Jacobs 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920 1152 (507) 537-6933
6 Marshall High School Mr. Jason Kaare 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920   (507) 537-6933
6 Marshall High School Mr. Jon Schreurs 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920 1083 (507) 537-6933
6 Martin County West High School Ms. Stephanie Wohlhuter 16 West 5th Street Sherburn, MN 56171 (507) 764-4671   (507) 764-4681
6 Martin County West High School # 2448 Mr. Jeremy Daberkow 16 West 5th Street Sherburn, MN 56171 (507) 764-4671   (507) 764-4681
6 Mountain Lake High School Mr. Tom Appel PO Box 400
450 - 12th Street
Mountain Lake, MN 56159-0400 (507) 427-2323 127 (507) 427-3047
6 Mountain Lake High School Ms. Lindsey Brown PO Box 400
450 - 12th Street
Mountain Lake, MN 561590400 (507) 427-2323 127 (507) 427-3047
6 Mountain Lake High School Mr. Stephen Funk PO Box 400
450 - 12th Street
Mountain Lake, MN 561590400 (507) 427-2323 127 (507) 427-3047
6 Murray County Central HS # 2169 Mr. Joe Biren 2420 - 28th Street Slayton, MN 56172 (507) 836-6183   (507) 836-6375
6 Murray County Central HS # 2169 Mr. Paul Haberman 2420 - 28th Street Slayton, MN 56172 (507) 836-6183   (507) 836-6375
6 Pipestone Area High School Mr. Brian Boomgaarden 1401 - 7th Street SW Pipestone, MN 56164 (507) 825-5861 6115 (507) 825-6729
6 Red Rock Central High School # 2884 Mr. Gerald Dammann 100 - 6th Avenue East
PO Box 278
Lamberton, MN 56152- (507) 752-7361   (507) 752-6133
6 Russell - Tyler - Ruthton High School Ms. Jen Schoenfeld PO Box 659 Tyler, MN 56178-0659 (507) 247-5911   (507) 247-3876
6 Sleepy Eye High School Ms. Kelsey Brandt 400 - 4th Avenue SW Sleepy Eye, MN 56085-1204 (507) 794-7904   (507) 794-5404
6 Sleepy Eye High School Ms. Mary Hoffmann 400 - 4th Avenue SW Sleepy Eye, MN 560851204 (507) 794-7904   (507) 794-5404
6 Southwest Star Concept HS # 330 Mr. Keith Place PO Box 97
124 North Minnesota Avenue
Okabena, MN 56161-0097 (507) 853-4507 350 (507) 853-4642
6 Springfield Public Schools Mr. T. J. Brown 12 South Burns Avenue Springfield, MN 56087 (507) 723-4288   (507) 723-6407
6 St. James High School Mr. Jeremy Spitzner 500 - 8th Avenue South St. James, MN 560811921 (507) 375-3381 27 (507) 375-4371
6 St. James High School Mr. Richard Spitzner 500 - 8th Avenue South St. James, MN 560811921 (507) 375-3381 27 (507) 375-4371
6 Tracy High School Mr. Karl Campbell 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175 (507) 629-5500   (507) 629-5507
6 Tracy High School Ms. Emily Lundborg 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175- (507) 629-5500   (507) 629-5507
6 Tracy High School Mr. Paul Skoglund 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175 (507) 629-5500   (507) 629-5507
6 Westbrook - Walnut Grove HS Mr. Josh Barron 344 - 8th Street
PO Box 129
Westbrook, MN 56183 (507) 274-6111 43 (507) 274-6113
6 Windom Senior High School Ms. Darcy Dahna 1400 - 17th Street
PO Box C-177
Windom, MN 56101 (507) 831-6910 212 (507) 831-6909
6 Worthington Senior High School Mr. Cody Dvorak 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187- (507) 376-6121   (507) 372-4304
6 Worthington Senior High School Ms. Deb Martin 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187- (507) 376-6121   (507) 372-4304
6 Worthington Senior High School Mr. Matthew Tripp 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187 (507) 376-6121   (507) 372-4304
7 Albert Lea High School Mr. Kim Meyer 2000 Tiger Lane Albert Lea, MN 56007-2507 (507) 379-5414 5420 (507) 379-5498
7 Alden - Conger High School Ms. Pamela Koenen PO Box 99
215 North Broadway
Alden, MN 56009 (507) 874-3240 14 (507) 874-2747
7 Belle Plaine Senior High School Mr. Bruce Mathiowetz 220 South Market Street Belle Plaine, MN 56011- (952) 873-2403 523 (952) 873-6909
7 Blooming Prairie High School Mr. Bill Rinkenberger 202 - 4th Avenue NW Blooming Prairie, MN 55917- (507) 583-4426   (507) 583-7952
7 Blue Earth Area High School Ms. Holly Covington 1125 Highway 169 North Blue Earth, MN 560132006 (507) 526-3201   (507) 526-3260
7 Central High School - Norwood YA Mr. Jim Mesik PO Box 247
531 Morse Street
Norwood, MN 55368-0247 (952) 467-7145   (952) 467-7003
7 Fairmont High School Ms. Amber Seibert 900 Johnson Street Fairmont, MN 56031 (507) 238-4411    
7 Gibbon - Fairfax - Winthrop HS Mr. Jeff Jenson North Cottonwood Street
PO Box 1001
Winthrop, MN 55396- (507) 647-5382   (507) 647-4329
7 Glenville - Emmons High School Ms. Angela James 230 - 5th Street SE
PO Box 38
Glenville, MN 56036 (507) 448-2889   (507) 448-3623
7 Lake Crystal - Wellcome Memorial HS Mr. Mike Thofson PO Box 160
607 Knights Lane
Lake Crystal, MN 56055 (507) 726-2110 1180 (507) 726-2283
7 Madelia High School Mr. Paul Wilker 320 Buck Avenue SE Madelia, MN 560623232 (507) 642-3232 233 (507) 642-3622
7 Maple River High School Mr. Clinton Butler PO Box 515
101 - 6th Avenue NE
Mapleton, MN 56065- (507) 524-3918 113 (507) 524-4919
7 Maple River High School Mr. Mike Sheeley PO Box 515
101 - 6th Avenue NE
Mapleton, MN 56065- (507) 524-3930   (507) 524-4882
7 Medford High School Mr. Tim Larson 750 - 2nd Avenue SE
PO Box 38
Medford, MN 55049 (507) 214-6365 826 (507) 451-6474
7 Medford High School Mr. Chris Ovrebo 750 - 2nd Avenue SE
PO Box 38
Medford, MN 55049 (507) 214-6361   (507) 451-6474
7 New Ulm Senior High School Mr. Jeffrey Nelson 414 South Payne Street New Ulm, MN 56073 (507) 359-8431   (507) 359-8432
7 New Ulm Senior High School Mr. Scott Stuckey 414 South Payne Street New Ulm, MN 56073-2147 (507) 359-8431   (507) 359-8432
7 Nicollet High School Mr. Patrick Kearney 1 Pine Street
PO Box 108
Nicollet, MN 56074 (507) 232-3411 4119 (507) 232-3536
7 NRHEG High School Mr. Dan Sorum 306 Ash Avenue South New Richland, MN 56072 (507) 465-3205 221 (507) 465-8633
7 Owatonna Senior High School Mr. Ben Larson 333 East School Street Owatonna, MN 55060-3095 (507) 444-8919   (507) 444-8999
7 Owatonna Senior High School Ms. Elizabeth Tinaglia 333 East School Street Owatonna, MN 55060- (507) 444-8919   (507) 444-8999
7 Sibley East High School - Arlington Mr. Jeff Eppen PO Box 1000
202 - 3rd Avenue NW
Arlington, MN 55307 (507) 964-8272   (507) 964-8245
7 Sibley East High School - Arlington Mr. Tim Uhlenkamp PO Box 1000
202 - 3rd Avenue NW
Arlington, MN 55307 (507) 964-8272   (507) 864-8245
7 South Central Ag Science Academy - St. Peter Ms. Gena Lilienthal 100 Lincoln Drive St. Peter, MN 56082 (507) 934-4210 462 (507) 934-4783
7 Southwest Metro Educational Coop #6088-50 Mr. Mark Stone 401 East Fourth Street Chaska, MN 55318 (952) 567-8000   (952) 368-8858
7 Tri City United High School Ms. Lisa Hoefs 700 - 4th Street NW Montgomery, MN 56069 (507) 364-8112   (507) 364-8103
7 Tri City United High School Mr. Barry Schmidt 700 - 4th Street NW Montgomery, MN 56069 (507) 364-8112   (507) 364-8103
7 Truman High School Mr. Ryan Brudelie PO Box 276
401 East 1st Street South
Truman, MN 56088- (507) 776-2111    
7 United South Central HS Mr. Dan Dylla 250 - 2nd Avenue SW Wells, MN 56097- (507) 553-5819   (507) 553-5929
7 Waseca High School Ms. Barb Roesler 1717 - 2nd Street NW Waseca, MN 56093-2299 (507) 837-5541   (507) 835-1724
7 Watertown - Mayer High School Mr. Jim Kocherer 1001 Highway 25 NW Watertown, MN 55388-0939 (952) 955-0260 0260 (952) 955-0251
7 Waterville - Elysian - Morristown HS Mr. Kyle Asp 500 East Paquin Street Waterville, MN 560961596 (507) 362-4431   (507) 362-4561
8 Austin High School Mr. Tim Willette 301 - 3rd Street NW Austin, MN 55912 (507) 460-1800   (507) 460-1810
8 Austin High School Ms. Linnay Yarger 301 - 3rd Street NW Austin, MN 55912 (507) 460-1800   (507) 460-1810
8 Byron High School Ms. Alison Newman 1887 - 2nd Avenue NW
PO Box 157
Byron, MN 55920 (507) 775-2301 1135 (507) 775-2303
8 Caledonia High School Mr. Brad Harguth 825 North Warrior Avenue Caledonia, MN 55921 (507) 725-3316 3236 (507) 725-3319
8 Cannon Falls High School Mr. Duane Pliscott 820 East Minnesota Street Cannon Falls, MN 55009 (507) 263-6800 3346 (507) 263-2555
8 Chatfield - Chosen Valley HS Ms. Jessica Bester 205 Union Street NE Chatfield, MN 55923 (507) 867-4210 5111 (507) 867-3147
8 Chatfield - Chosen Valley HS Ms. Stacy Fritz 205 Union Street NE Chatfield, MN 55923 (507) 867-4210 5111 (507) 867-3147
8 Dover-Eyota High School Mr. Jacob Robinson 615 South Avenue SW Eyota, MN 55934 (507) 545-2631 286 (507) 545-2218
8 Farmington High School Mr. Ken Schentzel 20655 Flagstaff Avenue Farmington, MN 55024 (651) 252-2643   (651) 252-2510
8 Fillmore Central High School # 2198 Ms. Jenelle Thorman 145 Main Avenue South
PO Box 599
Harmony, MN 55939 (507) 886-6464   (507) 886-6642
8 Goodhue High School Mr. Lee Thompson 510 3rd Avenue Goodhue, MN 55027-0128 (651) 923-4447 110 (651) 923-4083
8 Grand Meadow High School Mr. Roger Dvergsten 710 - 4th Avenue NE
PO Box 68
Grand Meadow, MN 55936-0068 (507) 754-5310   (507) 754-5608
8 Hayfield High School Mr. Nathan Thompson 9 - 6th Avenue SE Hayfield, MN 559407804 (507) 477-3235 244 (507) 477-3230
8 Kasson - Mantorville High School Ms. Lori Pagel 101 - 16th Street NE Kasson, MN 55944-0158 (507) 634-1106   (507) 634-4745
8 Kenyon - Wanamingo High School Mr. Charles Larson 400 - 6th Street Kenyon, MN 55946- (507) 789-6186 237 (507) 789-6188
8 Kingsland High School - Spring Valley Ms. Kristal Brogan 705 North Section Avenue Spring Valley, MN 55975 (507) 346-7276 3122 (507) 346-7278
8 Lake City Lincoln High School Ms. Nikkole Beucler PO Box 454
300 South Garden Street
Lake City, MN 55041- (651) 345-7056   (651) 345-3709
8 Lanesboro High School Ms. Kristi Ruen 100 Kirkwood Street East Lanesboro, MN 559499783 (507) 467-2229   (507) 864-2085
8 LeRoy - Ostrander High School Ms. Tiffany Timm 406 West Main Leroy, MN 55951 (507) 324-5741 2250 (507) 324-5004
8 Lewiston - Altura High School Mr. Ryan Steele 100 County Road 25 Lewiston, MN 55952- (507) 523-2192   (507) 523-2286
8 Lyle High School Ms. Angela James 700 - 2nd Street Lyle, MN 55953 (507) 325-2201   (507) 325-4611
8 Mabel - Canton High School Mr. Roger Lamm 316 West Fillmore Avenue Mabel, MN 55954 (507) 493-5423 137 (507) 493-5425
8 Pine Island High School Mr. Shawn Erickson PO Box 398
223 - 1st Avenue SE
Pine Island, MN 55963 (507) 356-8326 227 (507) 356-8827
8 Plainview - Elgin - Millville HS Mr. Paul Aarsvold 500 West Broadway Plainview, MN 55964- (507) 534-3128 436 (507) 534-0174
8 Plainview - Elgin - Millville HS Mr. Steve Hinrichs 500 West Broadway Plainview, MN 55964 (507) 534-3128 472 (507) 534-0174
8 Randolph High School Mr. Edward Terry 29110 Davisson Avenue
PO Box 38
Randolph, MN 55065-0038 (507) 645-4773   (507) 645-5950
8 Red Wing High School Ms. Susan Gorman 2451 Eagle Ridge Drive Red Wing, MN 55066 (651) 385-4600 2203 (651) 385-4610
8 Red Wing High School Ms. Janean Robert 2451 Eagle Ridge Drive Red Wing, MN 55066 (651) 764-4069    
8 Rochester John Marshall HS Ms. Amelia Kappers 1510 - 14th Street NW Rochester, MN 55901- (507) 328-5426    
8 Rushford - Peterson High School Mr. Colby Lind 102 North Mill Street
PO Box 627
Rushford, MN 55971-0627 (507) 864-7786 222 (507) 864-2085
8 Rushford - Peterson High School Ms. Jessica Thompson PO Box 627 Rushford, WI 55971 (608) 486-2341   (608) 486-4513
8 Southland Senior High School Mr. Kevin Brown 203 - 2nd Street NW
PO Box 351
Adams, MN 55909- (507) 582-3568 350 (507) 582-7813
8 Spring Grove High School Ms. Karen Tisthammer PO Box 626 Spring Grove, MN 55974 (507) 498-3221   (507) 498-3470
8 St. Charles High School Mr. Richard Larson 600 East 6th Street St. Charles, MN 55972-1471 (507) 932-4420 103 (507) 932-4700
8 Stewartville High School Ms. Kristen Wingert 500 - 4th Street SW Stewartville, MN 55976 (507) 533-1600 1672  
8 Triton Senior High School Mr. Robert Ickler 813 West Highway Street Dodge Center, MN 55927- (507) 374-6305 1107 (507) 374-2447
8 Winona Senior High School Mr. Brian Sather 901 Gilmore Avenue Winona, MN 55987 (507) 494-1630   (507) 454-9585
8 Zumbrota - Mazeppa High School Mr. Jon Yusten 705 Mill Street Zumbrota, MN 55992 (507) 732-7395 169 (507) 732-4511

 

2012-2013  Minnesota Agriculture Education Directory

Region
School and or Chapter Name Address City Zip School Phone # Ext. Fax
1 Ada-Borup High School Mr. Nathan Purrington 604 West Thorpe Avenue Ada, MN 56510 (218) 784-5300   (218) 784-3475
1 Bagley High School Ms. Kim Anderson 1130 Main Avenue North Bagley, MN 56621 (218) 694-3120    
1 Barnesville High School Mr. James Joyce P.O. Box 189 Barnesville, MN 56514-0189 (218) 354-2228 23 (218) 354-7260
1 Clearbrook-Gonvick Senior HS Ms. Kim Anderson 16770 Clearwater Lake Road Clearbrook, MN 56634 (218) 776-3112   (218) 776-3117
1 Climax High School Ms. Rita Olson 111 East Broadway
PO Box 67
Climax, MN 56523 (218) 857-2385 2804 (218) 857-3544
1 Detroit Lakes High School Ms. Tresha Mitchell 1301 Roosevelt Avenue Detroit Lakes, MN 56501 (218) 847-4491 2412 (218) 846-1797
1 Fertile Beltrami High School Mr. Erman Ueland PO Box 648
210 Mill Street
Fertile, MN 565400648 (218) 945-6953   (218) 945-6934
1 Fosston High School Ms. Amanda Fickes 301 East First Street Fosston, MN 56542 (218) 435-1909   (218) 435-6340
1 Frazee - Vergas High School Mr. Ken Hammer 305 North Lake Street Frazee, MN 56544 (218) 334-2981 5501 (218) 334-4696
1 Frazee - Vergas High School Mr. Doug Schwarzrock 305 North Lake Street Frazee, MN 56544- (218) 334-2981 5501 (218) 334-4696
1 Hawley High School Mr. David Swanson PO Box 608
714 Joseph Street
Hawley, MN 56549 (218) 483-3555 1111 (218) 483-4802
1 Lincoln High School - TRF #564 Ms. Katie Shaw 101 Knight Avenue South Thief River Falls, MN 56701- (218) 681-7432 112 (218) 681-4510
1 Mahnomen High School Mr. Stephen Funk PO Box 319
209 - 1st Street SW
Mahnomen, MN 56557 (218) 935-2211 326 (218) 935-5921
1 New York Mills High School Mr. Luke Becker 209 Hayes Street
PO Box 218
New York Mills, MN 56567 (218) 385-2553 216 (218) 385-2551
1 Norman County West HS # 2527 Ms. Rita Olson PO Box 328
2nd Avenue East
Halstad, MN 56548-0328 (218) 456-2814   (218) 456-2193
1 Pelican Rapids High School Mr. Lee Larsen PO Box 642 Pelican Rapids, MN 565720642 (218) 863-5910 4163 (218) 863-5915
1 Perham Dent High School Mr. Carl Aakre 200 - 5th Street SE Perham, MN 56573-1797 (218) 346-1526   (218) 346-6504
1 Ulen Hitterdal High School Ms. Amanda Thorsvig 27 - 2nd Street NW
PO Box 389
Ulen, MN 56585 (218) 596-8853   (218) 596-8610
2 Aitkin High School Mr. Greg Robinson 306 - 2nd Street NW Aitkin, MN 56431-1289 (218) 927-2115 142 (218) 927-4234
2 Aitkin High School - FFA Ms. Candi Fuller 306 - 2nd Street NW Aitkin, MN 56431 (218) 927-2413 105 (218) 927-4234
2 Bertha-Hewitt High School Mr. Steve Pauly PO Box 8 Bertha, MN 56437- (218) 924-2500   (218) 924-3252
2 Blackduck High School Mr. Mark Friesen PO Box 550
156 First Street East
Blackduck, MN 56630 (218) 835-5210   (218) 835-4491
2 Brainerd High School South Campus Ms. Denise Reeser 400 Quince Street Brainerd, MN 56401 (218) 454-5253   (218) 454-5201
2 Browerville High School Mr. Rollin Lais PO Box 185
6th and Park
Browerville, MN 56438-0185 (320) 594-8127   (320) 594-8105
2 Duluth East High School Ms. Jenny Madole 301 North 40th Avenue East Duluth, MN 55804 (218) 336-8845 4039 (218) 336-8859
2 Eagle Valley Schools Ms. Shell Tumberg 106 Frank Street
PO Box 468
Clarissa, MN 56440 (218) 756-3631 204 (218) 756-2560
2 Grand Rapids High School Mr. Shawn Linder 800 Conifer Drive NE Grand Rapids, MN 557442687 (218) 327-5760 4154 (218) 327-5761
2 Little Falls High School Mr. Doug Ploof 1001 SE 5th Avenue Little Falls, MN 56345- (320) 616-2200   (320) 632-2010
2 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School Mr. Curt Gjerstad 510 - 9th Street NE Long Prairie, MN 563471600 (320) 732-2194 1705 (320) 732-6470
2 Menahga High School Ms. Joy Rippentrop PO Box 160 Menahga, MN 564600160 (218) 564-4141    
2 Menahga High School - FFA Mr. Jon Oestreich PO Box 160 Menahga, MN 564640160 (218) 564-4141   (218) 564-5401
2 Pierz Healy High School Mr. Brad Irwin 112 Kamnic Street Pierz, MN 56364- (320) 468-6491 1240 (320) 468-6408
2 Royalton High School - FFA Ms. Patricia Tax PO Box 5
120 Hawthorne Street
Royalton, MN 56373-0005 (320) 584-4228 1432 (320) 584-5218
2 Sebeka High School Mr. Jacob Oyster 200 - 1st Street NW
PO Box 249
Sebeka, MN 56477-0249 (218) 837-5101   (218) 837-5967
2 Staples-Motley High School Mr. Kerry Lindgren 401 Centennial Lane Staples, MN 56479 (218) 894-5414   (218) 894-1828
2 Upsala High School Ms. Gretchen Schleper PO Box 190
415 South Main
Upsala, MN 563840190 (320) 573-2176 142 (320) 573-2173
2 Verndale High School Mr. Steve Pauly 411 South Brown Street Verndale, MN 56481-9701 (218) 445-5184   (218) 445-5185
2 Wadena-Deer Creek Senior HS Mr. Richard Muckala PO Box 151
600 Colfax Avenue South
Wadena, MN 564820151 (218) 632-2150 221 (218) 632-2399
3 Albany Area High School Mr. Caleb Watson 30 Forest Ave., Box 330 Albany, MN 56307 (320) 845-2171   (320) 845-4017
3 Alexandria-Jefferson High School Mr. Jeff Pokorney 1401 Jefferson Street Alexandria, MN 56308- (320) 762-7763 7763 (320) 762-7749
3 Ashby High School Mr. Dustin Steenblock 300 Birch Avenue Ashby, MN 56309 (218) 747-2257   (218) 747-2289
3 Battle Lake High School Mr. Josh Hein PO Box 1280
402 West Summit Street
Battle Lake, MN 56515 (218) 864-5215   (218) 864-8651
3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa HS Mr. Gary Rodgers PO Box 339
710 Washburn Avenue
Belgrade, MN 56312- (320) 254-8213 2147 (320) 254-3784
3 Eden Valley - Watkins High School Ms. Tracy Huhn 298 Brooks Street North Eden Valley, MN 55329 (320) 453-2900 1132 (320) 453-5600
3 Evansville High School Mr. Tim Fenlason 123 - 2nd Avenue Evansville, MN 56326 (218) 948-2241   (218) 948-2441
3 Fergus Falls High School Mr. Dennis Wutzke 502 Frieberg Avenue North Fergus Falls, MN 565374104 (218) 998-0544   (218) 998-3946
3 Hancock High School Mr. Adam Steege 371 Hancock Avenue
PO Box 367
Hancock, MN 56244-0367 (320) 392-5621   (320) 392-5156
3 Hancock High School - FFA Mr. Adam Bjerketvedt 371 Hancock Avenue
PO Box 367
Hancock, MN 562440367 (320) 392-5621    
3 Herman-Norcross High School Ms. Jennifer Young 504 Lois Avenue North Herman, MN 56248 (320) 677-2291    
3 Holdingford High School Mr. John Roberts PO Box 250 Holdingford, MN 56340-0250 (320) 746-2221 345 (320) 746-9959
3 Melrose High School Ms. Michelle Clifford 546 North 5th Avenue East Melrose, MN 56352 (320) 256-4224 4170 (320) 256-4639
3 Minnewaska Glenwood Area HS - FFA Ms. Lori Anderson 25122 State Hwy 28 Glenwood, MN 56334 (320) 239-1345   (320) 239-1360
3 Morris Area High School Mr. Nick Milbrandt 201 Columbia Avenue South Morris, MN 56267 (320) 589-4400 2187 (320) 589-3203
3 Morris Area High School Ms. Natasha Mortenson 201 Columbia Avenue South Morris, MN 56267 (320) 589-4400 2188 (320) 589-3203
3 Ortonville High School Mr. Gary Pfleger 200 Trojan Drive Ortonville, MN 56278 (320) 839-6181   (320) 839-2499
3 Osakis High School Mr. Shad Schmidt 500 East First Avenue Osakis, MN 56360 (320) 859-2192 119 (320) 859-2835
3 Parkers Prairie High School Ms. Nancy Loen PO Box 46
411 South Otter Avenue
Parkers Prairie, MN 56361- (218) 338-6011 118 (218) 338-4077
3 Paynesville High School Ms. Natalie Utsch 795 West Highway 23 Paynesville, MN 56362 (320) 243-3761 139 (320) 243-4534
3 Rocori High School Ms. Natalie Utsch 534 - 5th Avenue North Cold Spring, MN 56320 (320) 685-8683    
3 Sauk Centre High School Mr. Duane Lichy 903 State Road Sauk Centre, MN 56378-1698 (320) 352-2258 3021 (320) 352-3404
3 West Central Area Secondary # 2342 Mr. Matt Olhoft 301 County Road 2 Barrett, MN 56311 (320) 528-2520 413 (320) 528-2609
4 Academy for Food Science & Agriculture Mr. Kaleb Kromann 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965    
4 Academy for Food Science and Agriculture Mr. Jordan Pollock 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965   (651) 209-3911
4 Academy for Food Science and Agriculture Mr. Doug Sahr 100 East Vadnais Blvd. Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 (651) 259-4965   (651) 209-3911
4 Andover High School Mr. Charles Levine 2115 Andover Blvd. Andover, MN 55304 (763) 506-8545    
4 Anoka Hennepin STEP Mr. Mark Reese 1353 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 433-4057   (763) 433-4003
4 Anoka Hennepin STEP Mr. Robert Sand 1353 West Highway 10 Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 433-4048   (763) 433-4003
4 Anoka Senior High School Mr. Pete Tremaine 3939 - 7th Avenue North Anoka, MN 55303 (763) 506-6411   (763) 576-4807
4 Blaine Senior High School Mr. Chuck Levine 12555 University Avenue NE Blaine, MN 55434 (763) 506-6549   (763) 506-6503
4 Buffalo Senior High School Ms. Kari Stai 877 Bison Blvd. Buffalo, MN 55313 (763) 682-8006   (763) 682-8118
4 Champlin Park High School Mr. Dan Foss 6025 - 109th Avenue North Champlin, MN 55316-3488 (763) 506-6846   (763) 506-6803
4 Chisago Lakes High School Ms. Lindsey Brown 29400 Olinda Trail Lindstrom, MN 55045 (651) 213-2572   (651) 213-2550
4 Chisago Lakes High School Mr. Jeff Lindeman 13750 Lake Blvd. Lindstrom, MN 55045 (651) 213-2582   (651) 213-2550
4 Foley High School Mr. Alan Stemper 621 Penn Street
PO Box 397
Foley, MN 56329 (320) 968-8418   (320) 968-8456
4 Forest Lake High School Mr. Mike Miron 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025- (651) 982-8495   (651) 982-8594
4 Forest Lake High School Ms. Ann Tauzell 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025 (651) 982-8495   (651) 982-8594
4 Forest Lake High School Ms. Veronica Ward 6101 Scandia Trail North Forest Lake, MN 55025 (651) 982-8495   (651) 982-8594
4 Fridley High School Mr. Eric Gunderson 6000 West Moore Lake Drive Fridley, MN 55432-5698 (763) 502-5000 5791 (763) 502-5640
4 Hastings High School Mr. John DeWall 200 General Sieben Drive Hastings, MN 550332486 (651) 437-6111 0712 (651) 437-7332
4 Highland Park Senior High School Mr. Peter Brown 1015 South Snelling Avenue St Paul, MN 551162497 (651) 293-8940    
4 Hinckley High School Mr. Lance Hagman PO Box 308 Hinckley, MN 55037-0308 (320) 384-6132   (320) 384-6135
4 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted HS Ms. Seena Glessing 8700 County Road 6 SW Howard Lake, MN 55349 (320) 543-3900 4237 (320) 543-3590
4 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted HS Mr. James Weninger 8700 County Road 6 SW Howard Lake, MN 55349 (320) 543-3900 4234 (320) 543-3590
4 Humboldt Senior High School Ms. Julie Ketterling 30 East Baker Street St. Paul, MN 551072997 (651) 293-8600    
4 Milaca High School Mr. Doug Olson 500 Hwy 23 West Milaca, MN 56353-1147 (320) 983-7206 7221 (320) 983-3566
4 Milaca High School Mr. Robert Skwira 500 Highway 23 West Milaca, MN 56353 (320) 982-7335 7221 (320) 983-3566
4 Mora High School Ms. Leann Pietrzak 400 East Maple Mora, MN 55051 (320) 679-6220   (320) 679-6238
4 Northeast Metro ISD 916 Ms. Carla Travis 3300 Century Avenue North White Bear Lake, MN 55110- (651) 415-5520   (651) 415-5515
4 Ogilvie High School Ms. Amanda Cook 333 School Drive Ogilvie, MN 56358 (320) 275-5000 606 (320) 272-5072
4 Princeton Senior High School Ms. Jessica Lupkes 807 South 8th Avenue Princeton, MN 55371- (763) 389-6066   (763) 389-5816
4 Princeton Senior High School Ms. Kristy Storbakken 807 - 8th Avenue South Princeton, MN 55371 (763) 389-6082   (763) 389-5816
4 Princeton Senior High School Mr. Leif Storbakken 807 - 8th Avenue South Princeton, MN 55371 (763) 389-6049   (763) 389-5816
4 Rush City High School Mr. Eric Olson PO Box 566 Rush City, MN 55069-0566 (320) 358-4795   (320) 358-1261
4 Sauk Rapids - Rice High School Ms. Hannah Taylor 1835 Osauka Road NE Sauk Rapids, MN 56379-0520 (320) 258-1670   (320) 258-1626
4 School of Environmental Study Mr. Brad Nord 12155 Johnny Cake Ridge Road Apple Valley, MN 55124 (952) 431-8750   (952) 431-8755
4 Stillwater Senior High School Mr. Glen Boettcher 5701 Stillwater Blvd. North Stillwater, MN 55082 (651) 351-8100   (651) 351-8049
4 Stillwater Senior High School Ms. Staci Brown 5701 Stillwater Blvd. North Stillwater, MN 55082- (651) 351-8234   (651) 351-8049
5 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City HS Ms. Michelle Hansen 27250 Minnesota Hwy 4 Grove City, MN 56243-5003 (320) 857-2276   (320) 857-2937
5 Benson High School Ms. Samantha Selness 1400 Montana Avenue Benson, MN 56215- (320) 843-2710 2316 (320) 843-2262
5 BOLD High School # 2534 Mr. Lance Brune 701 - 9th Street South Olivia, MN 56277 (320) 523-1031 30 (320) 523-5410
5 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart HS Ms. Katie Christenson PO Box 307
220 West 3rd Street
Hector, MN 55342-0307 (320) 848-2233 315 (320) 848-2401
5 Canby Senior High School Ms. Mirinda Bye 307 - 1st Street West Canby, MN 56220 (507) 223-7226   (507) 223-7536
5 Cedar Mountain High School # 2754 Ms. Jessica Rehak 310 Sommerville Avenue
PO Box 188
Morgan, MN 56266-0188 (507) 249-5990   (507) 249-3149
5 Dassel-Cokato High School Mr. Eric Sawatzke 4852 Reardon Avenue SW, Suite 1600 Cokato, MN 55321- (320) 286-4100 1883 (320) 286-4201
5 Dawson-Boyd High School Mr. John Shurb 848 Chestnut Street Dawson, MN 56232- (320) 769-2955 228 (320) 769-4502
5 Glencoe-Silver Lake High School Ms. Rebecca Haddad 1621 East 16th Street Glencoe, MN 55336-1799 (320) 864-2429   (320) 864-6475
5 Hutchinson Senior High School Ms. Lavyne Rada 1200 Roberts Road SW Hutchinson, MN 55350- (320) 587-2151 5404 (320) 587-8217
5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg HS Ms. Christa Williamson 302 - 15th Street North
PO Box 168
Kerkhoven, MN 56252-0168 (320) 264-1412   (320) 264-1410
5 Kimball Area Schools Ms. Tracy Nelson Box 368, 100 Hwy 55 W Kimball, MN 55353-0368 (320) 398-7700   (320) 398-7733
5 Lac qui Parle Valley High School Mr. Wes Anderson 2860 - 291st Avenue Madison, MN 56256-9631 (320) 752-4871   (320) 752-4401
5 Lac qui Parle Valley High School Mr. John Shurb 2860 - 291st Avenue Madison, MN 562569631 (320) 752-4871   (320) 752-4401
5 Lakeview High School Ms. Abbie Westby PO Box 107
875 Barstad Road North
Cottonwood, MN 56229-0107 (507) 423-5164 1451 (507) 423-5568
5 Litchfield Senior High School Mr. Robert Cole 901 Gilman Avenue North Litchfield, MN 55355-1409 (320) 693-2424 372 (320) 693-3308
5 MACCRAY High School # 2180 Mr. Ben Johnson 771 Wolverine Drive
PO Box 690
Clara City, MN 56222- (320) 847-5344   (320) 847-3239
5 Minneota High School Mr. Mike Braithwaite 504 North Monroe Minneota, MN 56264 (507) 872-6175    
5 Montevideo Senior High School Mr. Brian Albers 1501 William Avenue Montevideo, MN 56265- (320) 269-6446 1164 (320) 269-5474
5 New London-Spicer High School Mr. Jeff Gabrielson PO Box 430
101 - 4th Avenue SW
New London, MN 56273- (320) 354-2252 2697 (320) 354-9001
5 New London-Spicer High School Mr. Tracy Tebben PO Box 430
101 - 4th Avenue SW
New London, MN 56273 (320) 354-2252 2696 (320) 354-9001
5 Redwood Valley High School Ms. Lisa Sackreiter 100 George Ramseth Drive Redwood Falls, MN 56283 (507) 644-3531   (507) 644-3057
5 Renville County West HS Mr. Jason Stewig 301 NE 3rd Street
PO Box 338
Renville, MN 56284-0338 (320) 329-8368 1401 (320) 329-8191
5 Wabasso High School Mr. Bill Klaers 1333 May Street
PO Box 69
Wabasso, MN 56293 (507) 342-7120   (507) 342-5203
5 Willmar Senior High School Ms. Kayla Brune 2701 - 30th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201- (320) 231-8350   (320) 231-8460
5 Willmar Senior High School Mr. Neil Pearson 2701 - 30th Street NE Willmar, MN 56201- (320) 231-8352   (320) 231-8460
5 Yellow Medicine East High School # 2190 Mr. Darryl Refsland 450 - 9th Avenue Granite Falls, MN 56241- (320) 564-4083 185 (320) 564-4782
6 Comfrey High School Mr. Jeff Fredin 305 Ochre Street West Comfrey, MN 560191166 (507) 877-3491   (507) 877-3492
6 Fulda High School Ms. Kelsey Carlson 410 North College Fulda, MN 561310247 (507) 425-2514   (507) 425-2001
6 Fulda High School Mr. Mike Pagel 410 North College Fulda, MN 56131-0247 (507) 425-2514   (507) 425-2001
6 Hills-Beaver Creek High School Mr. Greg Dewandel PO Box 547
205 East 2nd Street
Hills, MN 56138-0547 (507) 962-3240 33 (507) 962-3238
6 Jackson County Central HS Ms. Laura Bidne 1128 North Highway
PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 561430119 (507) 847-6616   (507) 847-3608
6 Jackson County Central HS Mr. Jeff Voss 1128 North Highway
PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 561430119 (507) 847-6616   (507) 847-3608
6 Lincoln HI HS - Ivanhoe #403/Hendricks #402 Mr. William Delaney PO Box 9
421 North Rebecca Street
Ivanhoe, MN 56142 (507) 694-1540   (507) 694-1125
6 Luverne Senior High School Mr. Dennis Moritz 709 North Kniss Luverne, MN 56156- (507) 283-4491   (507) 283-9681
6 Marshall High School Mr. Jason Kaare 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920   (507) 537-6933
6 Marshall High School Mr. Jon Schreurs 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920 1083 (507) 537-6933
6 Marshall High School Ms. Colleen Wichern 400 Tiger Drive Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 537-6920 1152 (507) 537-6933
6 Martin County West High School Ms. Stephanie Wohlhuter 16 West 5th Street Sherburn, MN 56171 (507) 764-4671   (507) 764-4681
6 Martin County West High School # 2448 Mr. Jeremy Daberkow 16 West 5th Street Sherburn, MN 56171 (507) 764-4671   (507) 764-4681
6 Mountain Lake High School Mr. Tom Appel PO Box 400
450 - 12th Street
Mountain Lake, MN 56159-0400 (507) 427-2323 127 (507) 427-3047
6 Murray County Central HS # 2169 Mr. Joe Biren 2420 - 28th Street Slayton, MN 56172 (507) 836-6183   (507) 836-6375
6 Murray County Central HS # 2169 Mr. Paul Haberman 2420 - 28th Street Slayton, MN 56172 (507) 836-6183   (507) 836-6375
6 Pipestone Area High School Mr. Chad Williamson 1401 - 7th Street SW Pipestone, MN 56164 (507) 825-5861 6115 (507) 825-6729
6 Red Rock Central High School # 2884 Mr. Gerald Dammann 100 - 6th Avenue East
PO Box 278
Lamberton, MN 56152- (507) 752-7361   (507) 752-6133
6 Round Lake Brewster High School Ms. Amy Konradi 445 Harrison Street Round Lake, MN 56167 (507) 945-8123    
6 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School Mr. Brian Boomgaarden PO Box 659 Tyler, MN 56178-0659 (507) 247-5911   (507) 247-3876
6 Sleepy Eye High School Ms. Mary Hoffmann 400 - 4th Avenue SW Sleepy Eye, MN 56085-1204 (507) 794-7904   (507) 794-5404
6 Southwest Star Concept School # 330 Mr. Keith Place PO Box 97
124 North Minnesota Avenue
Okabena, MN 56161-0097 (507) 853-4507 350 (507) 853-4642
6 Springfield Public Schools Mr. T. J. Brown 12 South Burns Avenue Springfield, MN 56087 (507) 723-4288   (507) 723-6407
6 St. James High School Mr. Jeremy Spitzner 500 - 8th Avenue South St. James, MN 560811921 (507) 375-3381 27 (507) 375-4371
6 St. James High School Mr. Richard Spitzner 500 - 8th Avenue South St. James, MN 560811921 (507) 375-3381 27 (507) 375-4371
6 Tracy High School Mr. John Lanoue 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175- (507) 629-5500   (507) 629-5507
6 Tracy High School Mr. Paul Skoglund 934 Pine Street Tracy, MN 56175 (507) 629-5500   (507) 629-5507
6 Westbrook-Walnut Grove HS Mr. Josh Barron 344 - 8th Street
PO Box 129
Westbrook, MN 56183 (507) 274-6111 43 (507) 274-6113
6 Westbrook-Walnut Grove HS Ms. Linda Carter 344 - 8th Street
PO Box 129
Westbrook, MN 56183 (507) 274-6111 43 (507) 274-6113
6 Windom Senior High School Ms. Darcy Dahna 1400 - 17th Street
PO Box C-177
Windom, MN 56101 (507) 831-6910 212 (507) 831-6909
6 Worthington Senior High School Mr. Cody Dvorak 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187- (507) 376-6121   (507) 372-4304
6 Worthington Senior High School Ms. Deb Martin 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187- (507) 376-6121   (507) 372-4304
6 Worthington Senior High School Mr. Matthew Tripp 1211 Clary Street Worthington, MN 56187 (507) 376-6121   (507) 372-4304
7 Albert Lea High School Mr. Kim Meyer 2000 Tiger Lane Albert Lea, MN 56007-2507 (507) 379-5414 5420 (507) 379-5498
7 Alden-Conger High School Ms. Pamela Koenen PO Box 99
215 North Broadway
Alden, MN 56009 (507) 874-3240 14 (507) 874-2747
7 Belle Plaine Senior High School Mr. Bruce Mathiowetz 220 South Market Street Belle Plaine, MN 56011- (952) 873-2403 523 (952) 873-6909
7 Blooming Prairie High School Mr. Bill Rinkenberger 202 - 4th Avenue NW Blooming Prairie, MN 55917- (507) 583-4426   (507) 583-7952
7 Blue Earth Area High School Ms. Holly Covington 1125 Highway 169 North Blue Earth, MN 560132006 (507) 526-3201   (507) 526-3260
7 Carver Scott Education Coop HS Mr. Mark Stone 401 East Fourth Street Chaska, MN 55318 (952) 567-8000   (952) 368-8858
7 Central High School - Norwood YA Mr. Jim Mesik PO Box 247
531 Morse Street
Norwood, MN 55368-0247 (952) 467-7145   (952) 467-7003
7 Fairmont High School Ms. Amber Seibert 900 Johnson Street Fairmont, MN 56031 (507) 238-4411    
7 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop HS Mr. Jeff Jenson North Cottonwood Street
PO Box 1001
Winthrop, MN 55396- (507) 647-5382   (507) 647-4329
7 Glenville-Emmons High School Ms. Angie James 230 - 5th Street SE
PO Box 38
Glenville, MN 56036 (507) 448-2889   (507) 448-3623
7 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial HS Mr. Mike Thofson PO Box 160
607 Knights Lane
Lake Crystal, MN 56055 (507) 726-2110 1180 (507) 726-2283
7 Madelia High School Mr. Paul Wilker 320 Buck Avenue SE Madelia, MN 560623232 (507) 642-3232 233 (507) 642-3622
7 Maple River High School Mr. Clinton Butler PO Box 515
101 - 6th Avenue NE
Mapleton, MN 56065- (507) 524-3918 113 (507) 524-4919
7 Maple River High School Mr. Mike Sheeley PO Box 515
101 - 6th Avenue NE
Mapleton, MN 56065- (507) 524-3930   (507) 524-4882
7 Medford High School Mr. Tim Larson 750 - 2nd Avenue SE
PO Box 38
Medford, MN 55049 (507) 214-6365 826 (507) 451-6474
7 Medford High School Mr. Chris Ovrebo 750 - 2nd Avenue SE
PO Box 38
Medford, MN 55049 (507) 214-6361   (507) 451-6474
7 New Ulm Senior High School Mr. Jeffrey Nelson 414 South Payne Street New Ulm, MN 56073 (507) 359-8431   (507) 359-8432
7 New Ulm Senior High School Mr. Scott Stuckey 414 South Payne Street New Ulm, MN 56073-2147 (507) 359-8431   (507) 359-8432
7 Nicollet High School Mr. Ag Teacher 1 Pine Street
PO Box 108
Nicollet, MN 56074 (507) 232-3461   (507) 232-3536
7 NRHEG High School Mr. Dan Sorum 306 Ash Avenue South New Richland, MN 56072 (507) 465-3205 221 (507) 465-8633
7 Owatonna Senior High School Mr. Ben Larson 333 East School Street Owatonna, MN 55060-3095 (507) 444-8919   (507) 444-8999
7 Owatonna Senior High School Mr. Marvin Spindler, Chapter Advisor 333 East School Street Owatonna, MN 550603095 (507) 444-8919   (507) 444-8999
7 Owatonna Senior High School Ms. Elizabeth Tinaglia 333 East School Street Owatonna, MN 55060- (507) 444-8919   (507) 444-8999
7 Sibley East-Arlington HS Mr. Jeff Eppen PO Box 1000
202 - 3rd Avenue NW
Arlington, MN 55307 (507) 964-8272   (507) 964-8245
7 Sibley East-Arlington HS Mr. Tim Uhlenkamp PO Box 1000
202 - 3rd Avenue NW
Arlington, MN 55307 (507) 964-8272   (507) 864-8245
7 South Central Ag Science Academy - St. Peter Ms. Gena Lilienthal 100 Lincoln Drive St. Peter, MN 56082 (507) 934-4210 462 (507) 934-4783
7 Tri City United High School Ms. Lisa Hoefs 700 - 4th Street NW Montgomery, MN 56069 (507) 364-8112   (507) 364-8103
7 Tri City United High School Mr. Barry Schmidt 700 - 4th Street NW Montgomery, MN 56069 (507) 364-8112   (507) 364-8103
7 Truman High School Mr. Ryan Brudelie PO Box 276
401 East 1st Street South
Truman, MN 56088- (507) 776-2111    
7 United South Central HS Mr. Dan Dylla 250 - 2nd Avenue SW Wells, MN 56097- (507) 553-5819   (507) 553-5929
7 Waseca High School Ms. Barb Roesler 1717 - 2nd Street NW Waseca, MN 56093-2299 (507) 837-5541   (507) 835-1724
7 Watertown Mayer High School Mr. Jim Kocherer 1001 Highway 25 NW Watertown, MN 55388-0939 (952) 955-0260 0260 (952) 955-0251
7 Waterville Elysian Morristown HS Mr. Kyle Asp 500 East Paquin Street Waterville, MN 560961596 (507) 362-4431   (507) 362-4561
8 Austin High School Ms. Linnay Yarger 301 - 3rd Streeet NW Austin, MN 55912 (507) 460-1800   (507) 460-1810
8 Byron High School Ms. Alison Newman 1887 - 2nd Avenue NW
PO Box 157
Byron, MN 55920 (507) 775-2301 1135 (507) 775-2303
8 Caledonia High School Mr. Brad Harguth 825 North Warrior Avenue Caledonia, MN 55921 (507) 725-3316 3236 (507) 725-3319
8 Cannon Falls High School Mr. Duane Pliscott 820 East Minnesota Street Cannon Falls, MN 55009 (507) 263-6800 3346 (507) 263-2555
8 Chatfield Chosen Valley HS Ms. Stacy Fritz 205 Union Street NE Chatfield, MN 55923 (507) 867-4210 5111 (507) 867-3147
8 Dover-Eyota High School Mr. Jacob Robinson 615 South Avenue SW Eyota, MN 55934 (507) 545-2631 286 (507) 545-2218
8 Farmington High School Mr. Ken Schentzel 20655 Flagstaff Avenue Farmington, MN 55024 (651) 252-2643   (651) 252-2510
8 Fillmore Central High School # 2198 Ms. Jenelle Thorman 145 Main Avenue South
PO Box 599
Harmony, MN 55939 (507) 886-6464   (507) 886-6642
8 Goodhue High School Mr. Lee Thompson 510 3rd Avenue Goodhue, MN 55027-0128 (651) 923-4447 110 (651) 923-4083
8 Grand Meadow High School Mr. Roger Dvergsten 710 - 4th Avenue NE
PO Box 68
Grand Meadow, MN 55936-0068 (507) 754-5310   (507) 754-5608
8 Hayfield High School Mr. Nathan Thompson 9 - 6th Avenue SE Hayfield, MN 559407804 (507) 477-3235 244 (507) 477-3230
8 Kasson-Mantorville High School Ms. Lori Pagel 101 - 16th Street NE Kasson, MN 55944-0158 (507) 634-1106   (507) 634-4745
8 Kenyon-Wanamingo High School Mr. Charles Larson 400 - 6th Street Kenyon, MN 55946- (507) 789-6186 237 (507) 789-6188
8 Kingsland High School - Spring Valley Ms. Kristal Brogan 705 North Section Avenue Spring Valley, MN 55975 (507) 346-7276 3122 (507) 346-7278
8 Lake City Lincoln High School Ms. Nikkole Beucler PO Box 454
300 South Garden Street
Lake City, MN 55041- (651) 345-7056   (651) 345-3709
8 Lanesboro High School Mr. Tim Willette 100 Kirkwood Street East Lanesboro, MN 559499783 (507) 467-2229   (507) 467-3026
8 LeRoy-Ostrander High School Ms. Tiffany Timm 406 West Main Leroy, MN 55951 (507) 324-5741 250 (507) 324-5004
8 Lewiston - Altura High School Mr. Ryan Steele 100 County Road 25 Lewiston, MN 55952- (507) 523-2192   (507) 523-2286
8 Lyle High School Mr. Roger Dvergsten 700 - 2nd Street Lyle, MN 55953 (507) 325-2201   (507) 325-4611
8 Mabel-Canton High School Mr. Dennis Rud 316 West Fillmore Avenue Mabel, MN 55954 (507) 493-5423 137 (507) 493-5425
8 Pine Island High School Ms. Denise Rodgers PO Box 398
223 - 1st Avenue SE
Pine Island, MN 55963 (507) 356-8326 227 (507) 356-8827
8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville HS Mr. Paul Aarsvold 500 West Broadway Plainview, MN 55964- (507) 534-3128 436 (507) 534-0174
8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville HS Mr. Steve Hinrichs 500 West Broadway Plainview, MN 55964 (507) 534-3128 472 (507) 534-0174
8 Randolph High School Mr. Edward Terry 29110 Davisson Avenue
PO Box 38
Randolph, MN 55065-0038 (507) 645-4773   (507) 645-5950
8 Red Wing High School Mr. Christopher Z. Sheehan 2451 Eagle Ridge Drive Red Wing, MN 55066 (651) 385-4600 2203 (651) 385-4610
8 Rochester John Marshall HS Ms. Amelia Kappers 1510 - 14th Street NW Rochester, MN 55901- (507) 328-5426    
8 Rushford - Peterson High School Mr. Colby Lind 102 North Mill Street
PO Box 627
Rushford, MN 55971-0627 (507) 864-7786 222 (507) 864-2085
8 Rushford-Peterson High School Mr. Craig Colbenson PO Box 627 Rushford, MN 55971- (507) 864-7786 113 (507) 864-2085
8 Rushford-Peterson High School Ms. Jessica Thompson PO Box 627 Rushford, WI 55971 (608) 486-2341   (608) 486-4513
8 Southland Senior High School Mr. Kevin Brown 203 - 2nd Street NW
PO Box 351
Adams, MN 55909- (507) 582-3568 350 (507) 582-7813
8 Spring Grove High School Ms. Karen Tisthammer PO Box 626 Spring Grove, MN 55974 (507) 498-3221   (507) 498-3470
8 St. Charles High School Mr. Tre Easterly 600 East 6th Street St. Charles, MN 55972-1471 (507) 932-4420 103 (507) 932-4700
8 Stewartville High School Ms. Kristen Wingert 500 - 4th Street SW Stewartville, MN 55976 (507) 533-1600 1672  
8 Triton Senior High School Mr. Robert Ickler 813 West Highway Street Dodge Center, MN 55927- (507) 374-6305 1107 (507) 374-2447
8 Winona Senior High School Mr. Brian Sather 901 Gilmore Avenue Winona, MN 55987 (507) 494-1630   (507) 454-9585
8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School Mr. Jon Yusten 705 Mill Street Zumbrota, MN 55992 (507) 732-7395 169 (507) 732-4511

 

 


 Print   

 

Chapter Directory | Social Media | MN FFA Officers | Photo Gallery | Contact Us
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics